live

क्रिकेट और भी

South Africa Vs Australia Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 29 February, 2020 | Boland Park, Paarl

217 / 10 Overs45.1 R/R4.80 Fours13 Sixes0 Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: South Africa beat Australia by 74 runs

South Africa innings: 291 / 7 (50.0)
R/R:   5.82

South Africa (SA) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Janneman Malan
lbw b Mitchell Starc
0 1 0 0
Quinton de Kock (C) (W)
c Alex Carey b Josh Hazlewood
15 16 1 0
Temba Bavuma
b Pat Cummins
26 30 3 0
Kyle Verreynne
c Mitchell Marsh b Pat Cummins
48 64 2 0
Heinrich Klaasen
not out
123 114 7 3
David Miller
c Alex Carey b Pat Cummins
64 70 4 1
Andile Phehlukwayo
run out (Pat Cummins)
0 2 0 0
Keshav Maharaj
b Mitchell Starc
2 2 0 0
Anrich Nortje
not out
1 1 0 0
Lungi Ngidi
Tabraiz Shamsi
Extras : 12 (b - 1, w - 6, nb - 0, lb - 5, Penalty - 0)
Total
291  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Janneman Malan, 0.1 ov), 2-33 (Quinton de Kock, 6.2 ov), 3-48 (Temba Bavuma, 9.1 ov), 4-126 (Kyle Verreynne, 26.4 ov), 5-275 (David Miller, 48.2 ov), 6-275 (Andile Phehlukwayo, 48.4 ov), 7-286 (Keshav Maharaj, 49.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mitchell Starc10059210
Josh Hazlewood10063120
Pat Cummins10045320
Mitchell Marsh5035000
D'Arcy Short5035000
Adam Zampa10048000
Australia innings: 217 / 10 (45.1)
R/R:   4.80

Australia (AUS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
David Warner
c Kyle Verreynne b Lungi Ngidi
25 27 3 0
Aaron Finch (C)
c Quinton de Kock b Lungi Ngidi
10 12 1 0
Steven Smith
lbw b Anrich Nortje
76 94 3 0
Marnus Labuschagne
c Lungi Ngidi b Keshav Maharaj
41 51 2 0
Mitchell Marsh
b Lungi Ngidi
16 19 1 0
Alex Carey (W)
c Kyle Verreynne b Tabraiz Shamsi
5 16 0 0
D'Arcy Short
st Quinton de Kock b Tabraiz Shamsi
18 24 1 0
Mitchell Starc
run out (Quinton de Kock)
5 12 0 0
Pat Cummins
c Kyle Verreynne b Andile Phehlukwayo
6 7 1 0
Adam Zampa
not out
7 5 1 0
Josh Hazlewood
b Anrich Nortje
1 4 0 0
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 4, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
217  (45.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Aaron Finch, 4.2 ov), 2-49 (David Warner, 9 ov), 3-133 (Marnus Labuschagne, 26.4 ov), 4-174 (Mitchell Marsh, 33.4 ov), 5-174 (Steven Smith, 34.1 ov), 6-195 (Alex Carey, 39.4 ov), 7-203 (Mitchell Starc, 42.2 ov), 8-207 (D'Arcy Short, 43.1 ov), 9-211 (Pat Cummins, 44.1 ov), 10-217 (Josh Hazlewood, 45.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Keshav Maharaj10048100
Anrich Nortje7.1039200
Lungi Ngidi8030320
Andile Phehlukwayo10052110
Tabraiz Shamsi10045210

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी