live

क्रिकेट और भी

South Africa Vs Australia Live Score (ODI)

2nd ODI | 04 March, 2020 | Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

274 / 4 Overs48.3 R/R5.64 Fours16 Sixes5 Extras13

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: South Africa beat Australia by 6 wickets

Australia innings: 271 / 10 (50.0)
R/R:   5.42

Australia (AUS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
David Warner
c Janneman Malan b Lungi Ngidi
35 23 4 1
Aaron Finch (C)
c Quinton de Kock b Anrich Nortje
69 87 6 2
Steven Smith
c JJ Smuts b Lungi Ngidi
13 17 1 0
Marnus Labuschagne
c Janneman Malan b Lungi Ngidi
0 1 0 0
D'Arcy Short
c Janneman Malan b Tabraiz Shamsi
69 83 5 0
Mitchell Marsh
b Andile Phehlukwayo
36 45 3 0
Alex Carey (W)
c Quinton de Kock b Lungi Ngidi
21 21 1 0
Ashton Agar
c Keshav Maharaj b Lungi Ngidi
9 8 0 0
Pat Cummins
c JJ Smuts b Lungi Ngidi
6 7 0 0
Mitchell Starc
lbw b Anrich Nortje
3 5 0 0
Adam Zampa
not out
3 3 0 0
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 4, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
271  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-50 (David Warner, 6.3 ov), 2-81 (Steven Smith, 12.4 ov), 3-81 (Marnus Labuschagne, 12.5 ov), 4-158 (Aaron Finch, 28.2 ov), 5-224 (D'Arcy Short, 41.4 ov), 6-238 (Mitchell Marsh, 44.1 ov), 7-257 (Ashton Agar, 46.5 ov), 8-263 (Alex Carey, 48.2 ov), 9-266 (Pat Cummins, 48.5 ov), 10-271 (Mitchell Starc, 50 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Keshav Maharaj10053000
Anrich Nortje10059200
Lungi Ngidi10058610
Andile Phehlukwayo10044120
Tabraiz Shamsi10054110
South Africa innings: 274 / 4 (48.3)
R/R:   5.64

South Africa (SA) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Janneman Malan
not out
129 139 7 4
Quinton de Kock (C) (W)
b Mitchell Starc
0 2 0 0
JJ Smuts
c Pat Cummins b Adam Zampa
41 64 3 0
Kyle Verreynne
c Mitchell Marsh b Pat Cummins
3 6 0 0
Heinrich Klaasen
c Aaron Finch b Adam Zampa
51 52 3 1
David Miller
not out
37 29 3 0
Andile Phehlukwayo
Keshav Maharaj
Anrich Nortje
Lungi Ngidi
Tabraiz Shamsi
Extras : 13 (b - 0, w - 8, nb - 1, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
274  (48.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Quinton de Kock, 0.3 ov), 2-92 (JJ Smuts, 20.4 ov), 3-103 (Kyle Verreynne, 23.5 ov), 4-184 (Heinrich Klaasen, 38.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mitchell Starc9.3053110
Pat Cummins10159141
Mitchell Marsh9051020
Ashton Agar9048000
Adam Zampa10048210
Marnus Labuschagne1011000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी