live

क्रिकेट और भी

Pakistan Vs Bangladesh Live Score (T20)

2nd T20I | 25 January, 2020 | Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore

137 / 1 Overs16.4 R/R8.22 Fours16 Sixes2 Extras4

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Pakistan beat Bangladesh by 9 wickets

Bangladesh innings: 136 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   6.8

Bangladesh (BAN) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tamim Iqbal
run out (Imad Wasim)
65 53 7 1
Mohammad Naim
c Mohammad Rizwan b Shaheen Afridi
0 1 0 0
Mahedi Hasan
c Mohammad Rizwan b Mohammad Hasnain
9 12 0 1
Liton Das (W)
lbw b Shadab Khan
8 14 1 0
Afif Hossain
c Haris Rauf b Mohammad Hasnain
21 20 1 1
Mahmudullah (C)
b Haris Rauf
12 12 1 0
Soumya Sarkar
not out
5 5 0 0
Aminul Islam
not out
8 4 2 0
Shafiul Islam
Mustafizur Rahman
Al-Amin Hossain
Extras : 8 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 1, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
136  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Mohammad Naim, 1.2 ov), 2-22 (Mahedi Hasan, 4.2 ov), 3-41 (Liton Das, 7.5 ov), 4-86 (Afif Hossain, 14.4 ov), 5-117 (Tamim Iqbal, 17.4 ov), 6-126 (Mahmudullah, 19.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Imad Wasim2016010
Shaheen Afridi4022110
Mohammad Hasnain4020211
Haris Rauf4027110
Shadab Khan3028100
Shoaib Malik209000
Iftikhar Ahmed1012000
Pakistan innings: 137 / 1 (16.4)
R/R:   8.22

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Babar Azam (C)
not out
66 44 7 1
Ahsan Ali
c Mahmudullah b Shafiul Islam
0 7 0 0
Mohammad Hafeez
not out
67 49 9 1
Shoaib Malik
Iftikhar Ahmed
Imad Wasim
Mohammad Rizwan (W)
Shadab Khan
Shaheen Afridi
Haris Rauf
Mohammad Hasnain
Extras : 4 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
137  (16.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Ahsan Ali, 1.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mahedi Hasan4028000
Shafiul Islam3027110
Al-Amin Hossain3017010
Mustafizur Rahman3029010
Aminul Islam2016000
Afif Hossain1016000
Mahmudullah0.403000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st ODI: South Africa 79/3Kyle Verreynne on strike