live

क्रिकेट और भी

South Africa Vs England Live Score (ODI)

3rd ODI | 09 February, 2020 | The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

257 / 8 Overs43.2 R/R5.93 Fours24 Sixes9 Extras13

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: England beat South Africa by 2 wickets

South Africa innings: 256 / 7 (50.0)
R/R:   5.12

South Africa (SA) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Quinton de Kock (C) (W)
b Adil Rashid
69 81 5 2
Reeza Hendricks
b Saqib Mahmood
11 26 2 0
Temba Bavuma
lbw b Adil Rashid
29 43 3 0
Rassie van der Dussen
b Moeen Ali
5 8 1 0
JJ Smuts
run out (Tom Banton)
31 38 2 1
David Miller
not out
69 53 4 4
Andile Phehlukwayo
lbw b Adil Rashid
14 31 1 0
Beuran Hendricks
run out (Adil Rashid)
3 6 0 0
Lutho Sipamla
not out
10 14 0 0
Lungi Ngidi
Tabraiz Shamsi
Extras : 15 (b - 1, w - 8, nb - 0, lb - 6, Penalty - 0)
Total
256  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Reeza Hendricks, 7.5 ov), 2-89 (Temba Bavuma, 20.3 ov), 3-94 (Rassie van der Dussen, 21.5 ov), 4-140 (Quinton de Kock, 30.2 ov), 5-155 (JJ Smuts, 35 ov), 6-188 (Andile Phehlukwayo, 42.2 ov), 7-204 (Beuran Hendricks, 44.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tom Curran9138030
Saqib Mahmood5117110
Chris Jordan9059040
Joe Root7042000
Moeen Ali10042100
Adil Rashid10051300
England innings: 257 / 8 (43.2)
R/R:   5.93

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jason Roy
c Lungi Ngidi b Beuran Hendricks
21 21 0 2
Jonny Bairstow (W)
c Andile Phehlukwayo b Lutho Sipamla
43 23 6 3
Joe Root
c Temba Bavuma b Tabraiz Shamsi
49 52 3 0
Eoin Morgan (C)
c & b Beuran Hendricks
9 14 1 0
Joe Denly
c Andile Phehlukwayo b Lungi Ngidi
66 79 6 3
Tom Banton
c Quinton de Kock b Beuran Hendricks
32 32 4 1
Moeen Ali
not out
17 16 3 0
Tom Curran
c Temba Bavuma b Lungi Ngidi
5 9 1 0
Adil Rashid
c Quinton de Kock b Lungi Ngidi
2 10 0 0
Chris Jordan
not out
0 4 0 0
Saqib Mahmood
Extras : 13 (b - 0, w - 13, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
257  (43.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-61 (Jonny Bairstow, 6.2 ov), 2-69 (Jason Roy, 7.5 ov), 3-86 (Eoin Morgan, 11.1 ov), 4-162 (Joe Root, 25.2 ov), 5-232 (Joe Denly, 36.4 ov), 6-232 (Tom Banton, 37.1 ov), 7-241 (Tom Curran, 39 ov), 8-252 (Adil Rashid, 42.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Lungi Ngidi9263340
Beuran Hendricks10059320
Lutho Sipamla9.2142110
Tabraiz Shamsi10058100
JJ Smuts3012000
Andile Phehlukwayo2023050

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Stumps

2nd Test, DAY 1: New Zealand 63/0Tom Latham on strike