live

क्रिकेट और भी

New Zealand Vs India Live Score (ODI)

3rd ODI | 11 February, 2020 | Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

300 / 5 Overs47.1 R/R6.36 Fours28 Sixes8 Extras11

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: New Zealand beat India by 5 wickets

India innings: 296 / 7 (50.0)
R/R:   5.92

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Prithvi Shaw
run out (Colin de Grandhomme)
40 42 3 2
Mayank Agarwal
b Kyle Jamieson
1 3 0 0
Virat Kohli (C)
c Kyle Jamieson b Hamish Bennett
9 12 0 1
Shreyas Iyer
c Colin de Grandhomme b James Neesham
62 63 9 0
KL Rahul (W)
c Kyle Jamieson b Hamish Bennett
112 113 9 2
Manish Pandey
c Mitchell Santner b Hamish Bennett
42 48 2 0
Ravindra Jadeja
not out
8 7 1 0
Shardul Thakur
c Colin de Grandhomme b Hamish Bennett
7 6 1 0
Navdeep Saini
not out
8 6 2 0
Yuzvendra Chahal
Jasprit Bumrah
Extras : 7 (b - 1, w - 6, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
296  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Mayank Agarwal, 2 ov), 2-32 (Virat Kohli, 6.4 ov), 3-62 (Prithvi Shaw, 12.1 ov), 4-162 (Shreyas Iyer, 30.3 ov), 5-269 (KL Rahul, 46.4 ov), 6-269 (Manish Pandey, 46.5 ov), 7-280 (Shardul Thakur, 48.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tim Southee9059030
Kyle Jamieson10053110
Hamish Bennett10164410
Colin de Grandhomme3010000
James Neesham8050100
Mitchell Santner10059010
New Zealand innings: 300 / 5 (47.1)
R/R:   6.36

New Zealand (NZ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Martin Guptill
b Yuzvendra Chahal
66 46 6 4
Henry Nicholls
c KL Rahul b Shardul Thakur
80 103 9 0
Kane Williamson (C)
c Mayank Agarwal b Yuzvendra Chahal
22 31 2 0
Ross Taylor
c Virat Kohli b Ravindra Jadeja
12 18 1 0
Tom Latham (W)
not out
32 34 3 0
James Neesham
c Virat Kohli b Yuzvendra Chahal
19 25 1 1
Colin de Grandhomme
not out
58 28 6 3
Mitchell Santner
Kyle Jamieson
Tim Southee
Hamish Bennett
Extras : 11 (b - 1, w - 6, nb - 2, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
300  (47.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-106 (Martin Guptill, 16.3 ov), 2-159 (Kane Williamson, 27.1 ov), 3-186 (Ross Taylor, 31.5 ov), 4-189 (Henry Nicholls, 32.5 ov), 5-220 (James Neesham, 39.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jasprit Bumrah10050000
Navdeep Saini8068022
Yuzvendra Chahal10147300
Shardul Thakur9.1087140
Ravindra Jadeja10045100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st ODI: South Africa 194/4Heinrich Klaasen on strike