live

क्रिकेट और भी

Kings XI Punjab Vs Chennai Super Kings Live Score (T20)

Match 18 | 04 October, 2020 | Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

181 / 0 Overs17.4 R/R10.25 Fours22 Sixes4 Extras11

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Chennai Super Kings beat Kings XI Punjab by 10 wickets

Kings XI Punjab innings: 178 / 4 (20.0)
R/R:   8.90

Kings XI Punjab (RPS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
KL Rahul (C)
c MS Dhoni b Shardul Thakur
63 52 7 1
Mayank Agarwal
c Sam Curran b Piyush Chawla
26 19 3 0
Mandeep Singh
c Ambati Rayudu b Ravindra Jadeja
27 16 0 2
Nicholas Pooran (W)
c Ravindra Jadeja b Shardul Thakur
33 17 1 3
Glenn Maxwell
not out
11 7 1 0
Sarfaraz Khan
not out
14 9 2 0
Chris Jordan
Ravi Bishnoi
Mohammed Shami
Sheldon Cottrell
Harpreet Brar
Extras : 4 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
178  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-61 (Mayank Agarwal, 8.1 ov), 2-94 (Mandeep Singh, 12 ov), 3-152 (Nicholas Pooran, 17.1 ov), 4-152 (KL Rahul, 17.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Deepak Chahar3017000
Sam Curran3031000
Shardul Thakur4039210
Dwayne Bravo4038020
Ravindra Jadeja4030100
Piyush Chawla2022100
Chennai Super Kings innings: 181 / 0 (17.4)
R/R:   10.25

Chennai Super Kings (CHE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shane Watson
not out
83 53 11 3
Faf du Plessis
not out
87 53 11 1
Ambati Rayudu
Kedar Jadhav
MS Dhoni (C) (W)
Ravindra Jadeja
Sam Curran
Dwayne Bravo
Shardul Thakur
Piyush Chawla
Deepak Chahar
Extras : 11 (b - 0, w - 11, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
181  (17.4)
Fall of wickets:
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Sheldon Cottrell3030020
Mohammed Shami3.4035020
Harpreet Brar4041010
Chris Jordan3042000
Ravi Bishnoi4033020

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी