live

क्रिकेट और भी

Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Kings XI Punjab Live Score (T20)

Match 46 | 26 October, 2020 | Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

150 / 2 Overs18.5 R/R7.96 Fours14 Sixes7 Extras3

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Kings XI Punjab beat Kolkata Knight Riders by 8 wickets

Kolkata Knight Riders innings: 149 / 9 (20.0)
R/R:   7.45

Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shubman Gill
c Nicholas Pooran b Mohammed Shami
57 45 3 4
Nitish Rana
c Chris Gayle b Glenn Maxwell
0 1 0 0
Rahul Tripathi
c KL Rahul b Mohammed Shami
7 4 0 1
Dinesh Karthik (W)
c KL Rahul b Mohammed Shami
0 2 0 0
Eoin Morgan (C)
c Murugan Ashwin b Ravi Bishnoi
40 25 5 2
Sunil Narine
b Chris Jordan
6 4 1 0
Kamlesh Nagarkoti
b Murugan Ashwin
6 13 0 0
Pat Cummins
lbw b Ravi Bishnoi
1 8 0 0
Lockie Ferguson
not out
24 13 3 1
Varun Chakravarthy
b Chris Jordan
2 4 0 0
Prasidh Krishna
not out
0 1 0 0
Extras : 6 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
149  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Nitish Rana, 0.2 ov), 2-10 (Rahul Tripathi, 1.4 ov), 3-10 (Dinesh Karthik, 2 ov), 4-91 (Eoin Morgan, 9.5 ov), 5-101 (Sunil Narine, 11 ov), 6-113 (Kamlesh Nagarkoti, 14.2 ov), 7-114 (Pat Cummins, 15.4 ov), 8-136 (Shubman Gill, 18.3 ov), 9-149 (Varun Chakravarthy, 19.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Glenn Maxwell2021100
Mohammed Shami4035300
Arshdeep Singh2018010
Murugan Ashwin4027100
Chris Jordan4025220
Ravi Bishnoi4120200
Kings XI Punjab innings: 150 / 2 (18.5)
R/R:   7.96

Kings XI Punjab (RPS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
KL Rahul (C) (W)
lbw b Varun Chakravarthy
28 25 4 0
Mandeep Singh
not out
66 56 8 2
Chris Gayle
c Prasidh Krishna b Lockie Ferguson
51 29 2 5
Nicholas Pooran
not out
2 3 0 0
Glenn Maxwell
Deepak Hooda
Chris Jordan
Murugan Ashwin
Ravi Bishnoi
Mohammed Shami
Arshdeep Singh
Extras : 3 (b - 0, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
150  (18.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-47 (KL Rahul, 8 ov), 2-147 (Chris Gayle, 18.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Pat Cummins4031000
Prasidh Krishna3024000
Varun Chakravarthy4034100
Sunil Narine4027000
Lockie Ferguson3.5032110

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी