live

क्रिकेट और भी

Mumbai Indians Vs Kolkata Knight Riders Live Score (T20)

Match 32 | 16 October, 2020 | Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

149 / 2 Overs16.5 R/R8.85 Fours18 Sixes5 Extras5

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Mumbai Indians beat Kolkata Knight Riders by 8 wickets

Kolkata Knight Riders innings: 148 / 5 (20.0)
R/R:   7.4

Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rahul Tripathi
c Suryakumar Yadav b Trent Boult
7 9 1 0
Shubman Gill
c Kieron Pollard b Rahul Chahar
21 23 2 0
Nitish Rana
c Quinton de Kock b Nathan Coulter-Nile
5 6 1 0
Dinesh Karthik (W)
b Rahul Chahar
4 8 1 0
Eoin Morgan (C)
not out
39 29 2 2
Andre Russell
c Quinton de Kock b Jasprit Bumrah
12 9 1 1
Pat Cummins
not out
53 36 5 2
Varun Chakravarthy
Prasidh Krishna
Shivam Mavi
Chris Green
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
148  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Rahul Tripathi, 3 ov), 2-33 (Nitish Rana, 5.3 ov), 3-42 (Shubman Gill, 7.3 ov), 4-42 (Dinesh Karthik, 7.4 ov), 5-61 (Andre Russell, 10.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Trent Boult4032110
Nathan Coulter-Nile4051130
Jasprit Bumrah4022110
Krunal Pandya4023000
Rahul Chahar4018200
Mumbai Indians innings: 149 / 2 (16.5)
R/R:   8.85

Mumbai Indians (MI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rohit Sharma (C)
c Dinesh Karthik b Shivam Mavi
35 36 5 1
Quinton de Kock (W)
not out
78 44 9 3
Suryakumar Yadav
b Varun Chakravarthy
10 10 1 0
Hardik Pandya
not out
21 11 3 1
Ishan Kishan
Kieron Pollard
Krunal Pandya
Rahul Chahar
Trent Boult
Jasprit Bumrah
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Extras : 5 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 5, Penalty - 0)
Total
149  (16.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-94 (Rohit Sharma, 10.3 ov), 2-111 (Suryakumar Yadav, 13.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Chris Green2.5024000
Pat Cummins3028000
Prasidh Krishna2030000
Andre Russell2015000
Varun Chakravarthy4023100
Shivam Mavi3024100

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी