live

क्रिकेट और भी

Rajasthan Royals Vs Kings XI Punjab Live Score (T20)

Match 9 | 27 September, 2020 | Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

226 / 6 Overs19.3 R/R11.59 Fours14 Sixes18 Extras8

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Rajasthan Royals beat Kings XI Punjab by 4 wickets

Kings XI Punjab innings: 223 / 2 (20.0)
R/R:   11.15

Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
KL Rahul (C) (W)
c Shreyas Gopal b Ankit Rajpoot
69 54 7 1
Mayank Agarwal
c Sanju Samson b Tom Curran
106 50 10 7
Glenn Maxwell
not out
13 9 2 0
Nicholas Pooran
not out
25 8 1 3
Karun Nair
James Neesham
Sarfaraz Khan
Mohammed Shami
Sheldon Cottrell
Ravi Bishnoi
Murugan Ashwin
Extras : 10 (b - 1, w - 8, nb - 1, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
223  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-183 (Mayank Agarwal, 16.3 ov), 2-194 (KL Rahul, 18 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jaydev Unadkat3030020
Ankit Rajpoot4039111
Jofra Archer4046010
Shreyas Gopal4044010
Rahul Tewatia1019000
Tom Curran4044110
Rajasthan Royals innings: 226 / 6 (19.3)
R/R:   11.59

Rajasthan Royals (RR) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jos Buttler (W)
c Sarfaraz Khan b Sheldon Cottrell
4 7 0 0
Steven Smith (C)
c Mohammed Shami b James Neesham
50 27 7 2
Sanju Samson
c KL Rahul b Mohammed Shami
85 42 4 7
Rahul Tewatia
c Mayank Agarwal b Mohammed Shami
53 31 0 7
Robin Uthappa
c Nicholas Pooran b Mohammed Shami
9 4 2 0
Jofra Archer
not out
13 3 0 2
Riyan Parag
b Murugan Ashwin
0 2 0 0
Tom Curran
not out
4 1 1 0
Shreyas Gopal
Jaydev Unadkat
Ankit Rajpoot
Extras : 8 (b - 1, w - 6, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
226  (19.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-19 (Jos Buttler, 2.2 ov), 2-100 (Steven Smith, 9 ov), 3-161 (Sanju Samson, 16.1 ov), 4-203 (Robin Uthappa, 18.1 ov), 5-222 (Rahul Tewatia, 19 ov), 6-222 (Riyan Parag, 19.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Sheldon Cottrell3052130
Mohammed Shami4053310
Ravi Bishnoi4034020
James Neesham4040100
Murugan Ashwin1.3016100
Glenn Maxwell3029000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी