live

क्रिकेट और भी

Rajasthan Royals Vs Mumbai Indians Live Score (T20)

Match 45 | 25 October, 2020 | Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

196 / 2 Overs18.2 R/R10.69 Fours21 Sixes7 Extras11

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Rajasthan Royals beat Mumbai Indians by 8 wickets

Mumbai Indians innings: 195 / 5 (20.0)
R/R:   9.75

Mumbai Indians (MI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Ishan Kishan
c Jofra Archer b Kartik Tyagi
37 36 4 1
Quinton de Kock (W)
b Jofra Archer
6 4 0 1
Suryakumar Yadav
c Ben Stokes b Shreyas Gopal
40 26 4 1
Saurabh Tiwary
c Ben Stokes b Jofra Archer
34 25 4 1
Kieron Pollard (C)
b Shreyas Gopal
6 4 0 1
Hardik Pandya
not out
60 21 2 7
Krunal Pandya
not out
3 4 0 0
Rahul Chahar
Trent Boult
Jasprit Bumrah
James Pattinson
Extras : 9 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
195  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-7 (Quinton de Kock, 0.5 ov), 2-90 (Ishan Kishan, 10.4 ov), 3-95 (Suryakumar Yadav, 12.2 ov), 4-101 (Kieron Pollard, 13 ov), 5-165 (Saurabh Tiwary, 18.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jofra Archer4031210
Ankit Rajpoot4060040
Kartik Tyagi4045100
Shreyas Gopal4030200
Rahul Tewatia4025000
Rajasthan Royals innings: 196 / 2 (18.2)
R/R:   10.69

Rajasthan Royals (RAJ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Robin Uthappa
c Kieron Pollard b James Pattinson
13 11 2 0
Ben Stokes
not out
107 60 14 3
Steven Smith (C)
b James Pattinson
11 8 1 1
Sanju Samson (W)
not out
54 31 4 3
Jos Buttler
Riyan Parag
Rahul Tewatia
Jofra Archer
Shreyas Gopal
Ankit Rajpoot
Kartik Tyagi
Extras : 11 (b - 1, w - 7, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
196  (18.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Robin Uthappa, 1.5 ov), 2-44 (Steven Smith, 4.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Trent Boult4040000
James Pattinson3.2040220
Jasprit Bumrah4038010
Krunal Pandya2020000
Kieron Pollard2018030
Rahul Chahar3036010

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी