live

क्रिकेट और भी

Rajasthan Royals Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Live Score (T20)

Match 33 | 17 October, 2020 | Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

179 / 3 Overs19.4 R/R9.10 Fours5 Sixes10 Extras13

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Royal Challengers Bangalore beat Rajasthan Royals by 7 wickets

Rajasthan Royals innings: 177 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   8.85

Rajasthan Royals (RAJ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Robin Uthappa
c Aaron Finch b Yuzvendra Chahal
41 22 7 1
Ben Stokes
c AB de Villiers b Chris Morris
15 19 2 0
Sanju Samson
c Chris Morris b Yuzvendra Chahal
9 6 0 1
Steven Smith (C)
c Shahbaz Ahmed b Chris Morris
57 36 6 1
Jos Buttler (W)
c Navdeep Saini b Chris Morris
24 25 1 1
Rahul Tewatia
not out
19 11 1 1
Jofra Archer
lbw b Chris Morris
2 3 0 0
Riyan Parag
Shreyas Gopal
Jaydev Unadkat
Kartik Tyagi
Extras : 10 (b - 1, w - 7, nb - 2, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
177  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-50 (Ben Stokes, 5.4 ov), 2-69 (Robin Uthappa, 7.4 ov), 3-69 (Sanju Samson, 7.5 ov), 4-127 (Jos Buttler, 15.3 ov), 5-173 (Steven Smith, 19.2 ov), 6-177 (Jofra Archer, 20 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Washington Sundar3025000
Chris Morris4026440
Isuru Udana3043020
Navdeep Saini4030000
Yuzvendra Chahal4034212
Shahbaz Ahmed2018000
Royal Challengers Bangalore innings: 179 / 3 (19.4)
R/R:   9.10

Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Devdutt Padikkal
c Ben Stokes b Rahul Tewatia
35 37 2 0
Aaron Finch
c Robin Uthappa b Shreyas Gopal
14 11 0 2
Virat Kohli (C)
c Rahul Tewatia b Kartik Tyagi
43 32 1 2
AB de Villiers (W)
not out
55 22 1 6
Gurkeerat Singh Mann
not out
19 17 1 0
Washington Sundar
Chris Morris
Isuru Udana
Navdeep Saini
Yuzvendra Chahal
Shahbaz Ahmed
Extras : 13 (b - 0, w - 11, nb - 1, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
179  (19.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Aaron Finch, 3.3 ov), 2-102 (Devdutt Padikkal, 13 ov), 3-102 (Virat Kohli, 13.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jofra Archer3.4038010
Shreyas Gopal4032110
Kartik Tyagi4032130
Jaydev Unadkat4046010
Rahul Tewatia4030151

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी