live

क्रिकेट और भी

Rajasthan Royals Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Live Score (T20)

Match 40 | 22 October, 2020 | Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

156 / 2 Overs18.1 R/R8.58 Fours12 Sixes9 Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Sunrisers Hyderabad beat Rajasthan Royals by 8 wickets

Rajasthan Royals innings: 154 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   7.70

Rajasthan Royals (RAJ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Robin Uthappa
run out (Jason Holder)
19 13 2 1
Ben Stokes
b Rashid Khan
30 32 2 0
Sanju Samson (W)
b Jason Holder
36 26 3 1
Jos Buttler
c Shahbaz Nadeem b Vijay Shankar
9 12 0 0
Steven Smith (C)
c Manish Pandey b Jason Holder
19 15 2 0
Riyan Parag
c David Warner b Jason Holder
20 12 2 1
Rahul Tewatia
not out
2 3 0 0
Jofra Archer
not out
16 7 1 1
Shreyas Gopal
Ankit Rajpoot
Kartik Tyagi
Extras : 3 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
154  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-30 (Robin Uthappa, 3.3 ov), 2-86 (Sanju Samson, 11.4 ov), 3-86 (Ben Stokes, 12.1 ov), 4-110 (Jos Buttler, 15.3 ov), 5-134 (Steven Smith, 18.1 ov), 6-135 (Riyan Parag, 18.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Sandeep Sharma4031000
Jason Holder4033320
Vijay Shankar3015100
T Natarajan4046010
Rashid Khan4020100
Shahbaz Nadeem109000
Sunrisers Hyderabad innings: 156 / 2 (18.1)
R/R:   8.58

Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
David Warner (C)
c Ben Stokes b Jofra Archer
4 4 1 0
Jonny Bairstow (W)
b Jofra Archer
10 7 1 1
Manish Pandey
not out
83 47 4 8
Vijay Shankar
not out
52 51 6 0
Priyam Garg
Abdul Samad
Rashid Khan
Sandeep Sharma
T Natarajan
Jason Holder
Shahbaz Nadeem
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 6, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
156  (18.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (David Warner, 0.4 ov), 2-16 (Jonny Bairstow, 2.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jofra Archer4021210
Ankit Rajpoot1011010
Kartik Tyagi3.1042020
Ben Stokes2024010
Shreyas Gopal4032000
Rahul Tewatia4025000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी