live

क्रिकेट और भी

Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Chennai Super Kings Live Score (T20)

Match 44 | 25 October, 2020 | Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

150 / 2 Overs18.4 R/R8.03 Fours12 Sixes7 Extras2

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Chennai Super Kings beat Royal Challengers Bangalore by 8 wickets

Royal Challengers Bangalore innings: 145 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   7.25

Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Devdutt Padikkal
c Ruturaj Gaikwad b Mitchell Santner
22 21 2 1
Aaron Finch
c Ruturaj Gaikwad b Sam Curran
15 11 3 0
Virat Kohli (C)
c Faf du Plessis b Sam Curran
50 43 1 1
AB de Villiers (W)
c Faf du Plessis b Deepak Chahar
39 36 4 0
Moeen Ali
c Mitchell Santner b Sam Curran
1 2 0 0
Chris Morris
b Deepak Chahar
2 5 0 0
Gurkeerat Singh Mann
not out
2 2 0 0
Washington Sundar
not out
5 2 1 0
Navdeep Saini
Yuzvendra Chahal
Mohammed Siraj
Extras : 9 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 2, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
145  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-31 (Aaron Finch, 3.5 ov), 2-46 (Devdutt Padikkal, 6.1 ov), 3-128 (AB de Villiers, 17.3 ov), 4-132 (Moeen Ali, 18.1 ov), 5-138 (Virat Kohli, 19 ov), 6-139 (Chris Morris, 19.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Deepak Chahar4031200
Monu Kumar2020031
Sam Curran3019321
Mitchell Santner4023100
Imran Tahir4030000
Ravindra Jadeja3020000
Chennai Super Kings innings: 150 / 2 (18.4)
R/R:   8.03

Chennai Super Kings (CHE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Ruturaj Gaikwad
not out
65 51 4 3
Faf du Plessis
c Mohammed Siraj b Chris Morris
25 13 2 2
Ambati Rayudu
b Yuzvendra Chahal
39 27 3 2
MS Dhoni (C) (W)
not out
19 21 3 0
Narayan Jagadeesan
Ravindra Jadeja
Sam Curran
Deepak Chahar
Imran Tahir
Mitchell Santner
Monu Kumar
Extras : 2 (b - 0, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
150  (18.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-46 (Faf du Plessis, 5.1 ov), 2-113 (Ambati Rayudu, 13.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Washington Sundar4027000
Chris Morris3.4036110
Mohammed Siraj2029000
Yuzvendra Chahal4021100
Moeen Ali2017000
Navdeep Saini3019000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी