live

क्रिकेट और भी

England Vs Ireland Live Score (ODI)

3rd ODI | 04 August, 2020 | The Rose Bowl, Southampton

329 / 3 Overs49.5 R/R6.60 Fours26 Sixes7 Extras12

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Ireland beat England by 7 wickets

England innings: 328 / 10 (49.5)
R/R:   6.58

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jason Roy
c Andy Balbirnie b Craig Young
1 4 0 0
Jonny Bairstow (W)
b Mark Adair
4 7 0 0
James Vince
c Lorcan Tucker b Craig Young
16 18 3 0
Eoin Morgan (C)
c Harry Tector b Josh Little
106 84 15 4
Tom Banton
lbw b Gareth Delany
58 51 6 1
Sam Billings
c Mark Adair b Craig Young
19 18 3 0
Moeen Ali
c Paul Stirling b Curtis Campher
1 5 0 0
David Willey
c Andy Balbirnie b Curtis Campher
51 42 3 3
Tom Curran
not out
38 54 4 0
Adil Rashid
run out (Lorcan Tucker)
3 3 0 0
Saqib Mahmood
c Andy Balbirnie b Josh Little
12 15 1 0
Extras : 19 (b - 0, w - 7, nb - 2, lb - 10, Penalty - 0)
Total
328  (49.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Jason Roy, 0.5 ov), 2-14 (Jonny Bairstow, 3.2 ov), 3-44 (James Vince, 8.1 ov), 4-190 (Eoin Morgan, 26.3 ov), 5-202 (Tom Banton, 28.2 ov), 6-203 (Moeen Ali, 29.1 ov), 7-216 (Sam Billings, 33.2 ov), 8-289 (David Willey, 43.2 ov), 9-298 (Adil Rashid, 45.1 ov), 10-328 (Saqib Mahmood, 49.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Craig Young10153310
Mark Adair7045111
Josh Little8.5062210
Curtis Campher10168221
Andy McBrine8061000
Gareth Delany6029110
Ireland innings: 329 / 3 (49.5)
R/R:   6.60

Ireland (IRE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Paul Stirling
run out (Jason Roy / Tom Curran)
142 128 9 6
Gareth Delany
b David Willey
12 21 1 0
Andy Balbirnie (C)
c Sam Billings b Adil Rashid
113 112 12 0
Harry Tector
not out
29 26 3 0
Kevin O'Brien
not out
21 15 1 1
Lorcan Tucker (W)
Curtis Campher
Mark Adair
Andy McBrine
Josh Little
Craig Young
Extras : 12 (b - 0, w - 7, nb - 3, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
329  (49.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-50 (Gareth Delany, 9 ov), 2-264 (Paul Stirling, 41.4 ov), 3-279 (Andy Balbirnie, 44.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
David Willey10170131
Saqib Mahmood9.5058001
Tom Curran10067011
Moeen Ali7051000
Adil Rashid10161120
James Vince3020000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

2nd Quarter Final: Surrey 116/1Laurie Evans on strike