live

क्रिकेट और भी

Netherlands Vs Ireland Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 02 June, 2021 | Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd, Utrecht

194 / 9 Overs50.0 R/R3.88 Fours19 Sixes0 Extras24

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Netherlands beat Ireland by 1 run

Netherlands innings: 195 / 10 (50.0)
R/R:   3.9

Netherlands (NED) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Stephan Myburgh
c Lorcan Tucker b Craig Young
20 30 3 0
Max O'Dowd
lbw b Simi Singh
23 25 4 0
Ben Cooper
lbw b Josh Little
6 8 1 0
Bas de Leede
c Harry Tector b Andy McBrine
21 59 1 0
Pieter Seelaar (C)
c Lorcan Tucker b Josh Little
0 2 0 0
Scott Edwards (W)
b Josh Little
1 11 0 0
Saqib Zulfiqar
run out (Andy McBrine)
23 54 2 0
Logan van Beek
run out (Lorcan Tucker / Josh Little)
29 47 2 0
Timm van der Gugten
c Andy McBrine b Craig Young
49 53 1 4
Fred Klaassen
b Craig Young
4 9 0 0
Brandon Glover
not out
2 3 0 0
Extras : 17 (b - 1, w - 12, nb - 2, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
195  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Stephan Myburgh, 7.1 ov), 2-51 (Max O'Dowd, 10.2 ov), 3-51 (Ben Cooper, 11.1 ov), 4-51 (Pieter Seelaar, 11.3 ov), 5-53 (Scott Edwards, 13.5 ov), 6-102 (Bas de Leede, 31.2 ov), 7-102 (Saqib Zulfiqar, 32.1 ov), 8-174 (Timm van der Gugten, 46.2 ov), 9-186 (Fred Klaassen, 48.5 ov), 10-195 (Logan van Beek, 50 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Barry McCarthy8048020
Craig Young10134310
Simi Singh10328110
Josh Little10132332
Andy McBrine9131100
George Dockrell3019010
Ireland innings: 194 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   3.88

Ireland (IRE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
William Porterfield
lbw b Logan van Beek
5 5 1 0
Paul Stirling
c Pieter Seelaar b Timm van der Gugten
69 112 8 0
Andy Balbirnie (C)
c Max O'Dowd b Logan van Beek
4 3 1 0
Harry Tector
lbw b Fred Klaassen
0 3 0 0
George Dockrell
b Brandon Glover
11 38 1 0
Lorcan Tucker (W)
lbw b Pieter Seelaar
8 21 0 0
Simi Singh
run out (Bas de Leede / Scott Edwards)
45 69 4 0
Andy McBrine
lbw b Pieter Seelaar
17 32 3 0
Barry McCarthy
c Logan van Beek b Pieter Seelaar
0 3 0 0
Josh Little
not out
9 13 1 0
Craig Young
not out
2 2 0 0
Extras : 24 (b - 1, w - 19, nb - 1, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
194  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (William Porterfield, 1.1 ov), 2-9 (Andy Balbirnie, 1.4 ov), 3-11 (Harry Tector, 2.4 ov), 4-43 (George Dockrell, 13.5 ov), 5-69 (Lorcan Tucker, 22 ov), 6-135 (Paul Stirling, 37 ov), 7-178 (Andy McBrine, 46.2 ov), 8-178 (Barry McCarthy, 46.5 ov), 9-186 (Simi Singh, 49.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Fred Klaassen10028161
Logan van Beek10144220
Brandon Glover9146190
Timm van der Gugten9325100
Pieter Seelaar9127310
Saqib Zulfiqar2016010
Bas de Leede104000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

One-off Test, DAY 3: India Women 224/8Deepti Sharma on strike