live

क्रिकेट और भी

Netherlands Vs Ireland Live Score (ODI)

3rd ODI | 07 June, 2021 | Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd, Utrecht

166 / 6 Overs45.5 R/R3.62 Fours17 Sixes3 Extras11

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Netherlands beat Ireland by 4 wickets

Ireland innings: 163 / 10 (49.2)
R/R:   3.3

Ireland (IRE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kevin O'Brien
b Fred Klaassen
0 4 0 0
Paul Stirling
c Scott Edwards b Fred Klaassen
5 6 1 0
Andy Balbirnie (C)
b Vivian Kingma
13 29 1 0
Harry Tector
c Scott Edwards b Logan van Beek
58 100 5 0
George Dockrell
b Logan van Beek
40 69 5 0
Lorcan Tucker (W)
c Fred Klaassen b Timm van der Gugten
6 17 0 0
Simi Singh
not out
21 35 1 0
Andy McBrine
lbw b Timm van der Gugten
3 8 0 0
Barry McCarthy
c Pieter Seelaar b Fred Klaassen
6 18 0 0
Josh Little
lbw b Logan van Beek
1 7 0 0
Craig Young
run out (Logan van Beek)
1 3 0 0
Extras : 9 (b - 1, w - 8, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
163  (49.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Kevin O'Brien, 0.4 ov), 2-6 (Paul Stirling, 2.2 ov), 3-28 (Andy Balbirnie, 9.4 ov), 4-117 (George Dockrell, 32.4 ov), 5-128 (Harry Tector, 36.3 ov), 6-131 (Lorcan Tucker, 38.5 ov), 7-139 (Andy McBrine, 40.5 ov), 8-154 (Barry McCarthy, 46.2 ov), 9-159 (Josh Little, 48 ov), 10-163 (Craig Young, 49.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Fred Klaassen10123340
Vivian Kingma9140100
Timm van der Gugten9122220
Logan van Beek9.2029300
Pieter Seelaar10128000
Max O'Dowd2020020
Netherlands innings: 166 / 6 (45.5)
R/R:   3.62

Netherlands (NED) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Stephan Myburgh
b Simi Singh
74 111 6 3
Max O'Dowd
b Simi Singh
36 49 5 0
Scott Edwards (W)
c Paul Stirling b Barry McCarthy
0 7 0 0
Musa Ahmad
c Lorcan Tucker b Josh Little
19 29 2 0
Bas de Leede
c Craig Young b Andy McBrine
18 66 2 0
Pieter Seelaar (C)
lbw b Simi Singh
4 6 1 0
Ben Cooper
not out
0 3 0 0
Logan van Beek
not out
4 3 1 0
Timm van der Gugten
Fred Klaassen
Vivian Kingma
Extras : 11 (b - 0, w - 7, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
166  (45.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-66 (Max O'Dowd, 14.4 ov), 2-67 (Scott Edwards, 17.1 ov), 3-96 (Musa Ahmad, 24.4 ov), 4-158 (Stephan Myburgh, 43.1 ov), 5-162 (Bas de Leede, 44.3 ov), 6-162 (Pieter Seelaar, 45.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Barry McCarthy10038110
Craig Young10035030
Josh Little10035110
Simi Singh9.5229300
Andy McBrine6125120

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी