live

क्रिकेट और भी

Dhanbad Dynamos Vs Singhbhum Strikers Live Score (T20)

Match 5 | 17 September, 2020 | JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

118 / 2 Overs18.2 R/R6.44 Fours12 Sixes1 Extras10

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Singhbhum Strikers beat Dhanbad Dynamos by 8 wickets

Dhanbad Dynamos innings: 116 / 9 (20.0)
R/R:   5.80

Dhanbad Dynamos (DBD) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Nazim Siddiqui (C)
c Shiva Singh b Aryaman lala
17 15 1 1
Vishal Singh
c Sumit Kumar b Aryaman lala
0 5 0 0
Shahib Rizvi
b Shiva Singh
10 13 0 1
Sahil Raj
c Wilfred Beng b Shiva Singh
15 24 1 0
Kaushal Singh
c Wilfred Beng b Bal Krishna
24 25 1 1
Shubham Singh Jr
not out
24 23 1 1
Vijay Jena (W)
c Vinayak Vikram b Aryaman lala
8 5 0 1
Satya Setu
c Kumar Suraj b Bal Krishna
3 3 0 0
Chandan Mukhi
run out (Bal Krishna / Sumit Kumar)
0 1 0 0
Jai Prakash Yadav
c Wilfred Beng b Vinayak Vikram
1 3 0 0
Abhishek Yadav
not out
1 3 0 0
Extras : 13 (b - 8, w - 4, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
116  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Vishal Singh, 2 ov), 2-21 (Nazim Siddiqui, 3.2 ov), 3-43 (Shahib Rizvi, 8.1 ov), 4-52 (Sahil Raj, 10.4 ov), 5-81 (Kaushal Singh, 15.2 ov), 6-92 (Vijay Jena, 16.5 ov), 7-105 (Satya Setu, 17.5 ov), 8-107 (Chandan Mukhi, 18.2 ov), 9-109 (Jai Prakash Yadav, 19 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Ajay Yadav4015000
Aryaman lala3120300
Bal Krishna4029210
Vinayak Vikram4027120
Shiva Singh4012200
Roushan Nirala104010
Singhbhum Strikers innings: 118 / 2 (18.2)
R/R:   6.44

Singhbhum Strikers (SGBS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Wilfred Beng
not out
35 51 2 0
Kumar Karan
lbw b Sahil Raj
0 4 0 0
Kumar Suraj (C)
b Kaushal Singh
19 17 3 0
Sumit Kumar (W)
not out
54 38 7 1
Arvind Kumar
Bal Krishna
Roushan Nirala
Ajay Yadav
Aryaman lala
Shiva Singh
Vinayak Vikram
Extras : 10 (b - 0, w - 7, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
118  (18.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Kumar Karan, 1.3 ov), 2-35 (Kumar Suraj, 6 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jai Prakash Yadav3.2016000
Sahil Raj3024120
Kaushal Singh4029110
Abhishek Yadav4019000
Chandan Mukhi2014000
Vishal Singh2013000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

2nd Quarter Final: Surrey 119/1Laurie Evans on strike