live

क्रिकेट और भी

England Vs New Zealand Live Score (Test)

2nd Test | 10 June, 2021 | Edgbaston, Birmingham

41 / 2 Overs10.5 R/R3.78 Fours4 Sixes0 Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: New Zealand beat England by 8 wickets

England innings: 303 / 10 (101.0)
R/R:   3

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rory Burns
c Tom Latham b Trent Boult
81 187 10 0
Dominic Sibley
c Tom Blundell b Matt Henry
35 84 5 0
Zak Crawley
c Daryl Mitchell b Neil Wagner
0 4 0 0
Joe Root (C)
c Tom Blundell b Matt Henry
4 7 1 0
Ollie Pope
c Tom Blundell b Ajaz Patel
19 49 1 0
Dan Lawrence
not out
81 124 13 0
James Bracey (W)
c Daryl Mitchell b Trent Boult
0 1 0 0
Olly Stone
lbw b Ajaz Patel
20 52 2 0
Mark Wood
b Matt Henry
41 80 7 0
Stuart Broad
c Tom Blundell b Trent Boult
0 4 0 0
James Anderson
lbw b Trent Boult
4 16 1 0
Extras : 18 (b - 6, w - 1, nb - 2, lb - 9, Penalty - 0)
Total
303  (101.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-72 (Dominic Sibley, 30 ov), 2-73 (Zak Crawley, 31 ov), 3-85 (Joe Root, 33.5 ov), 4-127 (Ollie Pope, 49.4 ov), 5-169 (Rory Burns, 59 ov), 6-175 (James Bracey, 60.1 ov), 7-222 (Olly Stone, 75.2 ov), 8-288 (Mark Wood, 95.1 ov), 9-289 (Stuart Broad, 96.2 ov), 10-303 (James Anderson, 101 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Trent Boult29685400
Matt Henry26778312
Neil Wagner21668100
Daryl Mitchell11223000
Ajaz Patel14434200
New Zealand innings: 388 / 10 (119.1)
R/R:   3.26

New Zealand (NZ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tom Latham (C)
lbw b Stuart Broad
6 16 1 0
Devon Conway
c Zak Crawley b Stuart Broad
80 143 12 0
Will Young
c Ollie Pope b Dan Lawrence
82 204 11 0
Ross Taylor
c James Bracey b Olly Stone
80 139 11 0
Henry Nicholls
c James Bracey b Mark Wood
21 56 1 0
Tom Blundell (W)
c Joe Root b Stuart Broad
34 77 5 0
Daryl Mitchell
c Zak Crawley b Olly Stone
6 22 0 0
Neil Wagner
b James Anderson
0 3 0 0
Matt Henry
lbw b Mark Wood
12 14 3 0
Ajaz Patel
lbw b Stuart Broad
20 33 3 0
Trent Boult
not out
12 9 3 0
Extras : 35 (b - 13, w - 0, nb - 1, lb - 21, Penalty - 0)
Total
388  (119.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Tom Latham, 5.4 ov), 2-137 (Devon Conway, 45.3 ov), 3-229 (Will Young, 76.3 ov), 4-292 (Ross Taylor, 90.3 ov), 5-312 (Henry Nicholls, 97.2 ov), 6-335 (Daryl Mitchell, 104.5 ov), 7-336 (Neil Wagner, 105.3 ov), 8-353 (Matt Henry, 110.4 ov), 9-361 (Tom Blundell, 115.4 ov), 10-388 (Ajaz Patel, 119.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
James Anderson29968100
Stuart Broad23.1848401
Mark Wood25385200
Olly Stone24592200
Joe Root15345000
Dan Lawrence3016100
England innings: 122 / 10 (41.1)
R/R:   2.96

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rory Burns
c Tom Latham b Matt Henry
0 2 0 0
Dominic Sibley
c Daryl Mitchell b Matt Henry
8 14 1 0
Zak Crawley
lbw b Matt Henry
17 27 2 0
Joe Root (C)
c Tom Blundell b Ajaz Patel
11 61 1 0
Ollie Pope
lbw b Neil Wagner
23 20 3 0
Dan Lawrence
c Tom Blundell b Neil Wagner
0 2 0 0
James Bracey (W)
b Ajaz Patel
8 20 1 0
Olly Stone
c Tom Blundell b Trent Boult
15 54 2 0
Mark Wood
c Tom Blundell b Neil Wagner
29 38 5 1
Stuart Broad
b Trent Boult
1 3 0 0
James Anderson
not out
0 7 0 0
Extras : 10 (b - 5, w - 0, nb - 1, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
122  (41.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Rory Burns, 0.2 ov), 2-17 (Dominic Sibley, 4.5 ov), 3-30 (Zak Crawley, 10.1 ov), 4-58 (Ollie Pope, 16 ov), 5-58 (Dan Lawrence, 17.2 ov), 6-71 (James Bracey, 22.3 ov), 7-76 (Joe Root, 26.5 ov), 8-120 (Mark Wood, 38.3 ov), 9-121 (Stuart Broad, 39.2 ov), 10-122 (Olly Stone, 41.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Matt Henry12236300
Trent Boult10.1234200
Neil Wagner10118301
Ajaz Patel9425200
New Zealand innings: 41 / 2 (10.5)
R/R:   3.78

New Zealand (NZ) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tom Latham (C)
not out
23 32 3 0
Devon Conway
c James Bracey b Stuart Broad
3 4 0 0
Will Young
b Olly Stone
8 31 1 0
Ross Taylor
not out
0 0 0 0
Henry Nicholls
Tom Blundell (W)
Daryl Mitchell
Neil Wagner
Matt Henry
Ajaz Patel
Trent Boult
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 1, nb - 2, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
41  (10.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Devon Conway, 2 ov), 2-33 (Will Young, 10 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
James Anderson5111001
Stuart Broad4113111
Olly Stone105100
Mark Wood0.508000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Final: PCB Challengers 163/5Diana Baig on strike