live

क्रिकेट और भी

England Vs Pakistan Live Score (Test)

1st Test | 05 August, 2020 | Old Trafford, Manchester

277 / 7 Overs82.1 R/R3.37 Fours33 Sixes1 Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: England beat Pakistan by 3 wickets

Pakistan innings: 326 / 10 (109.3)
R/R:   2.97

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shan Masood
lbw b Stuart Broad
156 319 18 2
Abid Ali
b Jofra Archer
16 37 2 0
Azhar Ali (C)
lbw b Chris Woakes
0 6 0 0
Babar Azam
c Joe Root b James Anderson
69 106 11 0
Asad Shafiq
c Ben Stokes b Stuart Broad
7 22 1 0
Mohammad Rizwan (W)
c Jos Buttler b Chris Woakes
9 41 0 0
Shadab Khan
c Joe Root b Dom Bess
45 76 3 0
Yasir Shah
lbw b Jofra Archer
5 25 0 0
Mohammad Abbas
c Joe Root b Jofra Archer
0 1 0 0
Shaheen Afridi
not out
9 18 2 0
Naseem Shah
c Jos Buttler b Stuart Broad
0 8 0 0
Extras : 10 (b - 1, w - 0, nb - 2, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
326  (109.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-36 (Abid Ali, 15.1 ov), 2-43 (Azhar Ali, 18.1 ov), 3-139 (Babar Azam, 50 ov), 4-150 (Asad Shafiq, 56.5 ov), 5-176 (Mohammad Rizwan, 70.1 ov), 6-281 (Shadab Khan, 95.3 ov), 7-291 (Yasir Shah, 102.2 ov), 8-291 (Mohammad Abbas, 102.3 ov), 9-317 (Shan Masood, 107.1 ov), 10-326 (Naseem Shah, 109.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
James Anderson19663101
Stuart Broad22.3954300
Chris Woakes20643200
Jofra Archer22459301
Dom Bess20474100
Joe Root6025000
England innings: 219 / 10 (70.3)
R/R:   3.10

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rory Burns
lbw b Shaheen Afridi
4 4 1 0
Dom Sibley
lbw b Mohammad Abbas
8 8 1 0
Joe Root (C)
c Mohammad Rizwan b Yasir Shah
14 58 2 0
Ben Stokes
b Mohammad Abbas
0 7 0 0
Ollie Pope
c Shadab Khan b Naseem Shah
62 117 8 0
Jos Buttler (W)
b Yasir Shah
38 108 5 0
Chris Woakes
b Yasir Shah
19 48 2 0
Dom Bess
c Asad Shafiq b Yasir Shah
1 12 0 0
Jofra Archer
c Mohammad Rizwan b Shadab Khan
16 33 1 0
Stuart Broad
not out
29 25 4 1
James Anderson
lbw b Shadab Khan
7 11 1 0
Extras : 21 (b - 8, w - 1, nb - 8, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
219  (70.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Rory Burns, 0.4 ov), 2-12 (Dom Sibley, 3.2 ov), 3-12 (Ben Stokes, 5.3 ov), 4-62 (Joe Root, 19.5 ov), 5-127 (Ollie Pope, 44.3 ov), 6-159 (Jos Buttler, 53.2 ov), 7-161 (Dom Bess, 57.4 ov), 8-170 (Chris Woakes, 61.4 ov), 9-197 (Jofra Archer, 66.4 ov), 10-219 (James Anderson, 70.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Shaheen Afridi18451114
Mohammad Abbas15633203
Naseem Shah16444100
Yasir Shah18266401
Shadab Khan3.3013200
Pakistan innings: 169 / 10 (46.4)
R/R:   3.62

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shan Masood
c Jos Buttler b Stuart Broad
0 11 0 0
Abid Ali
c Chris Woakes b Dom Bess
20 46 3 0
Azhar Ali (C)
lbw b Chris Woakes
18 54 3 0
Babar Azam
c Ben Stokes b Chris Woakes
5 20 0 0
Asad Shafiq
run out (Dom Sibley)
29 43 3 0
Mohammad Rizwan (W)
lbw b Ben Stokes
27 43 2 0
Shadab Khan
lbw b Stuart Broad
15 22 2 0
Yasir Shah
c Jos Buttler b Stuart Broad
33 24 5 1
Shaheen Afridi
c Rory Burns b Ben Stokes
2 11 0 0
Mohammad Abbas
not out
3 7 0 0
Naseem Shah
b Jofra Archer
4 3 1 0
Extras : 13 (b - 4, w - 0, nb - 4, lb - 5, Penalty - 0)
Total
169  (46.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Shan Masood, 2 ov), 2-33 (Abid Ali, 14 ov), 3-48 (Babar Azam, 19.5 ov), 4-63 (Azhar Ali, 23.5 ov), 5-101 (Asad Shafiq, 33.5 ov), 6-120 (Mohammad Rizwan, 38.2 ov), 7-122 (Shadab Khan, 40 ov), 8-137 (Shaheen Afridi, 43.3 ov), 9-158 (Yasir Shah, 45.5 ov), 10-169 (Naseem Shah, 46.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
James Anderson9234001
Stuart Broad10337301
Jofra Archer6.4027101
Dom Bess12240100
Chris Woakes5111200
Ben Stokes4111201
England innings: 277 / 7 (82.1)
R/R:   3.37

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rory Burns
lbw b Mohammad Abbas
10 28 1 0
Dom Sibley
c Asad Shafiq b Yasir Shah
36 114 4 0
Joe Root (C)
c Babar Azam b Naseem Shah
42 84 7 0
Ben Stokes
c Mohammad Rizwan b Yasir Shah
9 20 2 0
Ollie Pope
c Shadab Khan b Shaheen Afridi
7 18 1 0
Jos Buttler (W)
lbw b Yasir Shah
75 101 7 1
Chris Woakes
not out
84 120 10 0
Stuart Broad
lbw b Yasir Shah
7 9 1 0
Dom Bess
not out
0 4 0 0
Jofra Archer
James Anderson
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 5, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
277  (82.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Rory Burns, 11.1 ov), 2-86 (Dom Sibley, 36 ov), 3-96 (Joe Root, 38.4 ov), 4-106 (Ben Stokes, 42 ov), 5-117 (Ollie Pope, 44.5 ov), 6-256 (Jos Buttler, 77.5 ov), 7-273 (Stuart Broad, 81.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Shaheen Afridi15.1161104
Mohammad Abbas16436101
Naseem Shah13445100
Yasir Shah30299400
Shadab Khan8034000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 19: FCA04 Darmstadt 84/3Muhammad Ahmad on strike