live

क्रिकेट और भी

England Vs Pakistan Live Score (Test)

2nd Test | 13 August, 2020 | The Rose Bowl, Southampton

110 / 4 Overs43.1 R/R2.55 Fours11 Sixes0 Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: England drew with Pakistan

Pakistan innings: 236 / 10 (91.2)
R/R:   2.58

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shan Masood
lbw b James Anderson
1 5 0 0
Abid Ali
c Rory Burns b Sam Curran
60 111 7 0
Azhar Ali (C)
c Rory Burns b James Anderson
20 85 1 0
Babar Azam
c Jos Buttler b Stuart Broad
47 127 3 0
Asad Shafiq
c Dom Sibley b Stuart Broad
5 13 1 0
Fawad Alam
lbw b Chris Woakes
0 4 0 0
Mohammad Rizwan (W)
c Zak Crawley b Stuart Broad
72 139 7 0
Yasir Shah
c Jos Buttler b James Anderson
5 16 1 0
Shaheen Afridi
run out (Dom Sibley)
0 19 0 0
Mohammad Abbas
lbw b Stuart Broad
2 20 0 0
Naseem Shah
not out
1 10 0 0
Extras : 23 (b - 9, w - 1, nb - 1, lb - 12, Penalty - 0)
Total
236  (91.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Shan Masood, 2.2 ov), 2-78 (Azhar Ali, 30.5 ov), 3-102 (Abid Ali, 37.4 ov), 4-117 (Asad Shafiq, 42.3 ov), 5-120 (Fawad Alam, 43.5 ov), 6-158 (Babar Azam, 63.4 ov), 7-171 (Yasir Shah, 68.3 ov), 8-176 (Shaheen Afridi, 74.5 ov), 9-215 (Mohammad Abbas, 85.1 ov), 10-236 (Mohammad Rizwan, 91.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
James Anderson27560301
Stuart Broad27.2956400
Sam Curran18344100
Chris Woakes19355110
England innings: 110 / 4 (43.1)
R/R:   2.55

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rory Burns
c Asad Shafiq b Shaheen Afridi
0 4 0 0
Dom Sibley
c Mohammad Rizwan b Mohammad Abbas
32 95 3 0
Zak Crawley
lbw b Mohammad Abbas
53 99 7 0
Joe Root (C)
not out
9 35 0 0
Ollie Pope
lbw b Yasir Shah
9 16 1 0
Jos Buttler (W)
not out
0 13 0 0
Chris Woakes
Sam Curran
Dom Bess
Stuart Broad
James Anderson
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 1, nb - 3, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
110  (43.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Rory Burns, 0.4 ov), 2-91 (Zak Crawley, 31.1 ov), 3-92 (Dom Sibley, 33.3 ov), 4-105 (Ollie Pope, 38.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Shaheen Afridi10325111
Mohammad Abbas14528201
Naseem Shah5010001
Yasir Shah11230100
Shan Masood3014000
Azhar Ali0.100000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

2nd Quarter Final: Surrey 101/0Jason Roy on strike