live

क्रिकेट और भी

England Vs Pakistan Live Score (Test)

3rd Test | 21 August, 2020 | The Rose Bowl, Southampton

187 / 4 Overs83.1 R/R2.25 Fours14 Sixes0 Extras12

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: England drew with Pakistan

England innings: 583 / 8 (154.4)
R/R:   3.77

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rory Burns
c Shan Masood b Shaheen Afridi
6 13 1 0
Dom Sibley
lbw b Yasir Shah
22 47 1 0
Zak Crawley
st Mohammad Rizwan b Asad Shafiq
267 393 34 1
Joe Root (C)
c Mohammad Rizwan b Naseem Shah
29 51 3 0
Ollie Pope
b Yasir Shah
3 15 0 0
Jos Buttler (W)
c & b Fawad Alam
152 311 13 2
Chris Woakes
c Yasir Shah b Fawad Alam
40 54 5 0
Dom Bess
not out
27 30 2 1
Stuart Broad
b Shaheen Afridi
15 18 0 2
Jofra Archer
James Anderson
Extras : 22 (b - 4, w - 1, nb - 4, lb - 13, Penalty - 0)
Total
583  (154.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-12 (Rory Burns, 4.3 ov), 2-73 (Dom Sibley, 18.2 ov), 3-114 (Joe Root, 35.2 ov), 4-127 (Ollie Pope, 39 ov), 5-486 (Zak Crawley, 132.2 ov), 6-530 (Jos Buttler, 144.2 ov), 7-547 (Chris Woakes, 148.3 ov), 8-583 (Stuart Broad, 154.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Shaheen Afridi33.45121213
Mohammad Abbas33882000
Yasir Shah393173200
Naseem Shah276109100
Fawad Alam12046200
Shan Masood3111000
Asad Shafiq7024101
Pakistan innings: 273 / 10 (93.0)
R/R:   2.94

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shan Masood
lbw b James Anderson
4 10 0 0
Abid Ali
c Dom Sibley b James Anderson
1 7 0 0
Azhar Ali (C)
not out
141 272 21 0
Babar Azam
lbw b James Anderson
11 26 1 0
Asad Shafiq
c Joe Root b James Anderson
5 8 0 0
Fawad Alam
c Jos Buttler b Dom Bess
21 74 1 0
Mohammad Rizwan (W)
c Jos Buttler b Chris Woakes
53 113 5 1
Yasir Shah
c Joe Root b Stuart Broad
20 24 2 0
Shaheen Afridi
c Jos Buttler b Stuart Broad
3 8 0 0
Mohammad Abbas
run out (Stuart Broad)
1 10 0 0
Naseem Shah
c Dom Sibley b James Anderson
0 8 0 0
Extras : 13 (b - 2, w - 2, nb - 2, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
273  (93.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Shan Masood, 2.3 ov), 2-11 (Abid Ali, 4.1 ov), 3-24 (Babar Azam, 10.5 ov), 4-30 (Asad Shafiq, 12.5 ov), 5-75 (Fawad Alam, 36.2 ov), 6-213 (Mohammad Rizwan, 75.1 ov), 7-241 (Yasir Shah, 81.2 ov), 8-247 (Shaheen Afridi, 85.1 ov), 9-261 (Mohammad Abbas, 89 ov), 10-273 (Naseem Shah, 93 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
James Anderson23356500
Stuart Broad20540200
Jofra Archer17358010
Chris Woakes15242102
Dom Bess18268100
Pakistan innings: 187 / 4 (83.1)
R/R:   2.25

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Shan Masood
lbw b Stuart Broad
18 66 2 0
Abid Ali
lbw b James Anderson
42 162 2 0
Azhar Ali (C)
c Joe Root b James Anderson
31 114 2 0
Babar Azam
not out
63 92 8 0
Asad Shafiq
c sub Ollie Robinson b Joe Root
21 59 0 0
Fawad Alam
not out
0 9 0 0
Mohammad Rizwan (W)
Yasir Shah
Shaheen Afridi
Mohammad Abbas
Naseem Shah
Extras : 12 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 3, lb - 9, Penalty - 0)
Total
187  (83.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-49 (Shan Masood, 23.4 ov), 2-88 (Abid Ali, 49.5 ov), 3-109 (Azhar Ali, 61.2 ov), 4-172 (Asad Shafiq, 79.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
James Anderson19345200
Stuart Broad14.1527100
Chris Woakes8214000
Jofra Archer14814000
Dom Bess21454000
Joe Root6017100
Dom Sibley107003

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 18: MSC Frankfurt 9/0Adel Khan on strike