live

क्रिकेट और भी

Zimbabwe Vs Pakistan Live Score (Test)

2nd Test | 07 May, 2021 | Harare Sports Club, Harare

231 / 10 Overs68.0 R/R3.4 Fours39 Sixes3 Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Pakistan beat Zimbabwe by an innings and 147 runs

Pakistan innings: 510 / 8 (147.1)
R/R:   3.47

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Imran Butt
c Donald Tiripano b Richard Ngarava
2 20 0 0
Abid Ali
not out
215 407 29 0
Azhar Ali
c Milton Shumba b Blessing Muzarabani
126 240 17 1
Babar Azam (C)
c Kevin Kasuza b Blessing Muzarabani
2 8 0 0
Fawad Alam
b Blessing Muzarabani
5 12 1 0
Sajid Khan
c Regis Chakabva b Donald Tiripano
20 54 3 0
Mohammad Rizwan (W)
c Richard Ngarava b Tendai Chisoro
21 32 3 0
Hasan Ali
c Regis Chakabva b Luke Jongwe
0 8 0 0
Nauman Ali
st Regis Chakabva b Tendai Chisoro
97 104 9 5
Shaheen Afridi
Tabish Khan
Extras : 22 (b - 7, w - 5, nb - 2, lb - 8, Penalty - 0)
Total
510  (147.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-12 (Imran Butt, 7.3 ov), 2-248 (Azhar Ali, 82.3 ov), 3-252 (Babar Azam, 84.3 ov), 4-264 (Fawad Alam, 86.5 ov), 5-303 (Sajid Khan, 102 ov), 6-340 (Mohammad Rizwan, 112.3 ov), 7-341 (Hasan Ali, 114 ov), 8-510 (Nauman Ali, 147.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Blessing Muzarabani29682310
Richard Ngarava24558112
Luke Jongwe17168100
Donald Tiripano22583120
Tendai Chisoro40.17131210
Milton Shumba15173000
Zimbabwe innings: 132 / 10 (60.4)
R/R:   2.18

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kevin Kasuza
b Hasan Ali
4 43 0 0
Tarisai Musakanda
lbw b Tabish Khan
0 6 0 0
Regis Chakabva (W)
c Abid Ali b Hasan Ali
33 92 5 0
Brendan Taylor (C)
c Mohammad Rizwan b Shaheen Afridi
9 16 2 0
Milton Shumba
lbw b Sajid Khan
2 25 0 0
Tendai Chisoro
c Imran Butt b Hasan Ali
1 21 0 0
Luke Jongwe
b Hasan Ali
19 24 3 0
Donald Tiripano
c sub Saud Shakeel b Sajid Khan
23 56 4 0
Roy Kaia
c Azhar Ali b Hasan Ali
11 52 1 0
Richard Ngarava
not out
15 14 3 0
Blessing Muzarabani
run out (Imran Butt / Mohammad Rizwan)
7 15 1 0
Extras : 8 (b - 4, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
132  (60.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Tarisai Musakanda, 2 ov), 2-23 (Kevin Kasuza, 12.5 ov), 3-40 (Brendan Taylor, 17.5 ov), 4-47 (Milton Shumba, 24.5 ov), 5-53 (Tendai Chisoro, 30.4 ov), 6-68 (Regis Chakabva, 36.2 ov), 7-77 (Luke Jongwe, 38.5 ov), 8-108 (Donald Tiripano, 55 ov), 9-110 (Roy Kaia, 55.5 ov), 10-132 (Blessing Muzarabani, 60.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Shaheen Afridi14434110
Tabish Khan15822100
Hasan Ali13427500
Nauman Ali633000
Sajid Khan12.4639200
Zimbabwe innings: 231 / 10 (68.0)
R/R:   3.4

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kevin Kasuza
b Nauman Ali
22 73 2 1
Tarisai Musakanda
c Mohammad Rizwan b Shaheen Afridi
8 13 1 0
Regis Chakabva (W)
c Babar Azam b Nauman Ali
80 137 13 2
Brendan Taylor (C)
c Mohammad Rizwan b Shaheen Afridi
49 31 10 0
Milton Shumba
c Imran Butt b Nauman Ali
16 41 3 0
Luke Jongwe
c Mohammad Rizwan b Shaheen Afridi
37 70 7 0
Donald Tiripano
lbw b Nauman Ali
0 6 0 0
Roy Kaia
c Sajid Khan b Nauman Ali
0 1 0 0
Tendai Chisoro
b Shaheen Afridi
8 12 2 0
Richard Ngarava
b Shaheen Afridi
0 1 0 0
Blessing Muzarabani
not out
4 24 1 0
Extras : 7 (b - 1, w - 0, nb - 1, lb - 5, Penalty - 0)
Total
231  (68.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Tarisai Musakanda, 4.2 ov), 2-63 (Kevin Kasuza, 21.5 ov), 3-142 (Brendan Taylor, 36.5 ov), 4-170 (Regis Chakabva, 45.3 ov), 5-188 (Milton Shumba, 52.3 ov), 6-196 (Donald Tiripano, 54.3 ov), 7-196 (Roy Kaia, 54.4 ov), 8-205 (Tendai Chisoro, 57.5 ov), 9-205 (Richard Ngarava, 58 ov), 10-231 (Luke Jongwe, 68 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Shaheen Afridi20552501
Tabish Khan11346000
Hasan Ali1079000
Sajid Khan6132000
Nauman Ali21386500

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

One-off Test, DAY 3: India Women 5/0Shafali Verma on strike