live

क्रिकेट और भी

West Indies Vs South Africa Live Score (Test)

2nd Test | 18 June, 2021 | Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

165 / 10 Overs58.3 R/R2.82 Fours19 Sixes1 Extras11

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: South Africa beat West Indies by 158 runs

South Africa innings: 298 / 10 (112.4)
R/R:   2.64

South Africa (SA) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Dean Elgar (C)
b Kyle Mayers
77 237 8 0
Aiden Markram
c Roston Chase b Shannon Gabriel
0 3 0 0
Keegan Petersen
c Jason Holder b Jayden Seales
7 25 0 0
Rassie van der Dussen
b Kemar Roach
4 25 0 0
Kyle Verreynne
c Joshua Da Silva b Shannon Gabriel
27 89 2 0
Quinton de Kock (W)
c Shai Hope b Kyle Mayers
96 162 8 0
Wiaan Mulder
c Joshua Da Silva b Kemar Roach
8 39 1 0
Keshav Maharaj
c Joshua Da Silva b Jason Holder
12 52 0 0
Kagiso Rabada
not out
21 23 3 0
Anrich Nortje
c Jayden Seales b Kyle Mayers
1 12 0 0
Lungi Ngidi
c sub Darren Bravo b Kemar Roach
1 12 0 0
Extras : 44 (b - 9, w - 12, nb - 3, lb - 20, Penalty - 0)
Total
298  (112.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Aiden Markram, 1.3 ov), 2-26 (Keegan Petersen, 10.1 ov), 3-37 (Rassie van der Dussen, 17.3 ov), 4-124 (Kyle Verreynne, 49.1 ov), 5-203 (Dean Elgar, 77.2 ov), 6-239 (Wiaan Mulder, 88.4 ov), 7-275 (Keshav Maharaj, 104.3 ov), 8-275 (Quinton de Kock, 105.2 ov), 9-281 (Anrich Nortje, 108 ov), 10-298 (Lungi Ngidi, 112.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kemar Roach21.4645310
Shannon Gabriel16465222
Jayden Seales19444100
Jason Holder21547100
Roston Chase15426000
Kyle Mayers15628311
Kraigg Brathwaite5014000
West Indies innings: 149 / 10 (54.0)
R/R:   2.76

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kraigg Brathwaite (C)
c Quinton de Kock b Kagiso Rabada
0 1 0 0
Kieran Powell
lbw b Lungi Ngidi
5 6 1 0
Shai Hope
b Lungi Ngidi
43 103 4 0
Roston Chase
c Kyle Verreynne b Anrich Nortje
4 10 1 0
Kyle Mayers
c Aiden Markram b Keshav Maharaj
12 31 1 0
Jermaine Blackwood
c Dean Elgar b Keshav Maharaj
49 106 6 0
Jason Holder
c Keegan Petersen b Kagiso Rabada
10 22 2 0
Joshua Da Silva (W)
c Quinton de Kock b Wiaan Mulder
7 39 0 0
Kemar Roach
c Quinton de Kock b Wiaan Mulder
1 7 0 0
Jayden Seales
c Kyle Verreynne b Wiaan Mulder
0 2 0 0
Shannon Gabriel
not out
0 1 0 0
Extras : 18 (b - 6, w - 5, nb - 4, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
149  (54.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Kraigg Brathwaite, 0.1 ov), 2-8 (Kieran Powell, 3.1 ov), 3-30 (Roston Chase, 5.4 ov), 4-54 (Kyle Mayers, 16.1 ov), 5-97 (Shai Hope, 33.1 ov), 6-115 (Jason Holder, 40 ov), 7-143 (Joshua Da Silva, 50.3 ov), 8-145 (Kemar Roach, 52.3 ov), 9-145 (Jayden Seales, 52.5 ov), 10-149 (Jermaine Blackwood, 54 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kagiso Rabada13624201
Lungi Ngidi7027211
Anrich Nortje12041102
Keshav Maharaj18247200
Wiaan Mulder431300
South Africa innings: 174 / 10 (53.0)
R/R:   3.28

South Africa (SA) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Aiden Markram
c Jason Holder b Kemar Roach
4 3 1 0
Dean Elgar (C)
c Jason Holder b Kemar Roach
10 21 1 0
Keegan Petersen
b Kyle Mayers
18 35 2 0
Rassie van der Dussen
not out
75 142 5 1
Kyle Verreynne
c Joshua Da Silva b Kyle Mayers
6 19 0 0
Quinton de Kock (W)
c Joshua Da Silva b Jason Holder
0 2 0 0
Wiaan Mulder
c Shai Hope b Kyle Mayers
0 7 0 0
Keshav Maharaj
c Jason Holder b Jayden Seales
6 13 0 0
Kagiso Rabada
c sub Darren Bravo b Kemar Roach
40 48 5 1
Anrich Nortje
c Joshua Da Silva b Kemar Roach
3 8 0 0
Lungi Ngidi
st Joshua Da Silva b Kraigg Brathwaite
6 20 1 0
Extras : 6 (b - 1, w - 4, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
174  (53.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Aiden Markram, 0.3 ov), 2-33 (Dean Elgar, 7.5 ov), 3-44 (Keegan Petersen, 13.2 ov), 4-52 (Kyle Verreynne, 18 ov), 5-53 (Quinton de Kock, 18.4 ov), 6-54 (Wiaan Mulder, 20 ov), 7-73 (Keshav Maharaj, 26.2 ov), 8-143 (Kagiso Rabada, 42.4 ov), 9-152 (Anrich Nortje, 45 ov), 10-174 (Lungi Ngidi, 53 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kemar Roach13152410
Shannon Gabriel6028010
Jayden Seales11334110
Kyle Mayers9224300
Jason Holder11224100
Kraigg Brathwaite3010100
West Indies innings: 165 / 10 (58.3)
R/R:   2.82

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kraigg Brathwaite (C)
c Dean Elgar b Kagiso Rabada
6 17 0 0
Kieran Powell
c Anrich Nortje b Keshav Maharaj
51 116 9 0
Shai Hope
c Aiden Markram b Kagiso Rabada
2 16 0 0
Kyle Mayers
c Dean Elgar b Kagiso Rabada
34 56 4 0
Jermaine Blackwood
c Quinton de Kock b Lungi Ngidi
25 63 1 0
Jason Holder
c Keegan Petersen b Keshav Maharaj
0 1 0 0
Joshua Da Silva (W)
c Wiaan Mulder b Keshav Maharaj
0 1 0 0
Kemar Roach
c Lungi Ngidi b Keshav Maharaj
27 63 4 1
Jayden Seales
c Anrich Nortje b Keshav Maharaj
7 15 1 0
Shannon Gabriel
not out
2 5 0 0
Roston Chase
absent hurt
Extras : 11 (b - 4, w - 2, nb - 2, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
165  (58.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Kraigg Brathwaite, 8.2 ov), 2-26 (Shai Hope, 12.2 ov), 3-90 (Kyle Mayers, 31.3 ov), 4-107 (Kieran Powell, 36.3 ov), 5-107 (Jason Holder, 36.4 ov), 6-107 (Joshua Da Silva, 36.5 ov), 7-147 (Jermaine Blackwood, 53.4 ov), 8-158 (Kemar Roach, 56.4 ov), 9-165 (Jayden Seales, 58.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kagiso Rabada16344302
Lungi Ngidi10229110
Keshav Maharaj17.3736500
Anrich Nortje11335010
Wiaan Mulder4014000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 33: Alby Zalmi CF 106/4Rahel Khan (C) on strike