live

क्रिकेट और भी

Bangladesh Vs Sri Lanka Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 23 May, 2021 | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

224 / 10 Overs48.1 R/R4.65 Fours17 Sixes5 Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Bangladesh beat Sri Lanka by 33 runs

Bangladesh innings: 257 / 6 (50.0)
R/R:   5.14

Bangladesh (BAN) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tamim Iqbal (C)
lbw b Dhananjaya de Silva
52 70 6 1
Liton Das
c Dhananjaya de Silva b Dushmantha Chameera
0 3 0 0
Shakib Al Hasan
c Pathum Nissanka b Danushka Gunathilaka
15 34 2 0
Mushfiqur Rahim (W)
c Isuru Udana b Lakshan Sandakan
84 87 4 1
Mohammad Mithun
lbw b Dhananjaya de Silva
0 1 0 0
Mahmudullah
b Dhananjaya de Silva
54 76 2 1
Afif Hossain
not out
27 22 3 0
Mohammad Saifuddin
not out
13 9 2 0
Mehidy Hasan
Taskin Ahmed
Mustafizur Rahman
Extras : 12 (b - 0, w - 9, nb - 2, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
257  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Liton Das, 1.3 ov), 2-43 (Shakib Al Hasan, 12.1 ov), 3-99 (Tamim Iqbal, 22.5 ov), 4-99 (Mohammad Mithun, 23 ov), 5-208 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 43.1 ov), 6-230 (Mahmudullah, 47.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Isuru Udana10164040
Dushmantha Chameera8039110
Dhananjaya de Silva10045311
Danushka Gunathilaka205100
Wanindu Hasaranga10048010
Lakshan Sandakan10055111
Sri Lanka innings: 224 / 10 (48.1)
R/R:   4.65

Sri Lanka (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Danushka Gunathilaka
c & b Mehidy Hasan
21 19 5 0
Kusal Perera (C) (W)
b Mehidy Hasan
30 50 1 0
Pathum Nissanka
c Afif Hossain b Mustafizur Rahman
8 13 1 0
Kusal Mendis
c Mehidy Hasan b Shakib Al Hasan
24 36 2 0
Dhananjaya de Silva
b Mehidy Hasan
9 15 1 0
Ashen Bandara
b Mehidy Hasan
3 24 0 0
Dasun Shanaka
b Mohammad Saifuddin
14 25 1 0
Wanindu Hasaranga
c Afif Hossain b Mohammad Saifuddin
74 60 3 5
Isuru Udana
c Mehidy Hasan b Mustafizur Rahman
21 23 2 0
Lakshan Sandakan
not out
8 12 1 0
Dushmantha Chameera
c Mohammad Saifuddin b Mustafizur Rahman
5 12 0 0
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
224  (48.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-30 (Danushka Gunathilaka, 5 ov), 2-41 (Pathum Nissanka, 7.4 ov), 3-82 (Kusal Mendis, 18.1 ov), 4-94 (Kusal Perera, 21.3 ov), 5-97 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 23.1 ov), 6-102 (Ashen Bandara, 27.3 ov), 7-149 (Dasun Shanaka, 34.1 ov), 8-211 (Wanindu Hasaranga, 44 ov), 9-211 (Isuru Udana, 44.1 ov), 10-224 (Dushmantha Chameera, 48.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mehidy Hasan10230400
Taskin Ahmed9062010
Mustafizur Rahman9034320
Mohammad Saifuddin10049200
Shakib Al Hasan10044100
Mahmudullah0.101000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Innings Break

One-off Test, DAY 3: India Women 231/10