live

क्रिकेट और भी

Bangladesh Vs Sri Lanka Live Score (ODI)

2nd ODI | 25 May, 2021 | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

141 / 9 Overs40.0 R/R3.53 Fours7 Sixes4 Extras0

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Bangladesh beat Sri Lanka by 103 runs (D/L method)

Bangladesh innings: 246 / 10 (48.1)
R/R:   5.11

Bangladesh (BAN) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tamim Iqbal (C)
lbw b Dushmantha Chameera
13 6 3 0
Liton Das
c Wanindu Hasaranga b Lakshan Sandakan
25 42 2 0
Shakib Al Hasan
lbw b Dushmantha Chameera
0 3 0 0
Mushfiqur Rahim (W)
c Ashen Bandara b Dushmantha Chameera
125 127 10 0
Mosaddek Hossain
c Kusal Perera b Lakshan Sandakan
10 12 1 0
Mahmudullah
c Kusal Perera b Lakshan Sandakan
41 58 1 2
Afif Hossain
c Pathum Nissanka b Isuru Udana
10 9 2 0
Mehidy Hasan
b Wanindu Hasaranga
0 2 0 0
Mohammad Saifuddin
run out (Kusal Mendis)
11 30 0 0
Shoriful Islam
c Kusal Perera b Isuru Udana
0 1 0 0
Mustafizur Rahman
not out
0 2 0 0
Extras : 11 (b - 1, w - 3, nb - 3, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
246  (48.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Tamim Iqbal, 1.1 ov), 2-15 (Shakib Al Hasan, 1.4 ov), 3-49 (Liton Das, 11.1 ov), 4-74 (Mosaddek Hossain, 15.4 ov), 5-161 (Mahmudullah, 33.3 ov), 6-178 (Afif Hossain, 36.4 ov), 7-184 (Mehidy Hasan, 37.4 ov), 8-232 (Mohammad Saifuddin, 46.2 ov), 9-246 (Shoriful Islam, 47.4 ov), 10-246 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 48.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Isuru Udana9049221
Dushmantha Chameera9.1244310
Wanindu Hasaranga10133100
Dasun Shanaka7038000
Lakshan Sandakan10054302
Dhananjaya de Silva3023000
Sri Lanka innings: 141 / 9 (40.0)
R/R:   3.53

Sri Lanka (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Danushka Gunathilaka
c Shakib Al Hasan b Mustafizur Rahman
24 46 2 0
Kusal Perera (C) (W)
c Tamim Iqbal b Shoriful Islam
14 15 2 0
Pathum Nissanka
c Tamim Iqbal b Shakib Al Hasan
20 36 2 0
Kusal Mendis
lbw b Mehidy Hasan
15 22 0 1
Dhananjaya de Silva
lbw b Shakib Al Hasan
10 21 0 0
Ashen Bandara
c Mahmudullah b Mustafizur Rahman
15 31 1 0
Dasun Shanaka
c Mahmudullah b Mehidy Hasan
11 19 0 1
Wanindu Hasaranga
b Mehidy Hasan
6 14 0 0
Isuru Udana
not out
18 17 0 2
Lakshan Sandakan
c Tamim Iqbal b Mustafizur Rahman
4 7 0 0
Dushmantha Chameera
not out
4 12 0 0
Extras : 0 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
141  (40.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-24 (Kusal Perera, 5.3 ov), 2-53 (Danushka Gunathilaka, 14 ov), 3-71 (Pathum Nissanka, 18.2 ov), 4-77 (Kusal Mendis, 21.3 ov), 5-89 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 24.4 ov), 6-104 (Dasun Shanaka, 29.2 ov), 7-114 (Wanindu Hasaranga, 33.4 ov), 8-116 (Ashen Bandara, 34.4 ov), 9-122 (Lakshan Sandakan, 36.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mehidy Hasan10028300
Shoriful Islam6030100
Taskin Ahmed8027000
Mustafizur Rahman6116300
Shakib Al Hasan9038200
Mosaddek Hossain102000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी