live

क्रिकेट और भी

England Vs Sri Lanka Live Score (ODI)

2nd ODI | 01 July, 2021 | The Oval, London

244 / 2 Overs43.0 R/R5.67 Fours26 Sixes2 Extras12

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: England beat Sri Lanka by 8 wickets

Sri Lanka innings: 241 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   4.82

Sri Lanka (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Pathum Nissanka
b Sam Curran
5 12 1 0
Kusal Perera (C) (W)
lbw b Sam Curran
0 2 0 0
Avishka Fernando
lbw b Sam Curran
2 2 0 0
Dhananjaya de Silva
c Joe Root b David Willey
91 91 13 0
Charith Asalanka
c sub George Garton b David Willey
3 11 0 0
Wanindu Hasaranga
c Sam Billings b Sam Curran
26 49 2 0
Dasun Shanaka
c Sam Curran b David Willey
47 67 2 1
Chamika Karunaratne
c Jonny Bairstow b Sam Curran
21 38 1 0
Binura Fernando
c Adil Rashid b David Willey
17 15 3 0
Dushmantha Chameera
not out
14 12 0 1
Asitha Fernando
not out
1 1 0 0
Extras : 14 (b - 0, w - 13, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
241  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Kusal Perera, 1.2 ov), 2-6 (Avishka Fernando, 1.4 ov), 3-12 (Pathum Nissanka, 3.3 ov), 4-21 (Charith Asalanka, 6.5 ov), 5-86 (Wanindu Hasaranga, 20.3 ov), 6-164 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 34.3 ov), 7-206 (Dasun Shanaka, 45 ov), 8-217 (Chamika Karunaratne, 46.1 ov), 9-229 (Binura Fernando, 49.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
David Willey10164460
Sam Curran10148520
Tom Curran10043020
Mark Wood10135010
Adil Rashid10050020
England innings: 244 / 2 (43.0)
R/R:   5.67

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jason Roy
c Dhananjaya de Silva b Chamika Karunaratne
60 52 10 0
Jonny Bairstow (W)
b Wanindu Hasaranga
29 36 3 1
Joe Root
not out
68 87 5 0
Eoin Morgan (C)
not out
75 83 8 1
Sam Billings
Moeen Ali
Sam Curran
David Willey
Tom Curran
Adil Rashid
Mark Wood
Extras : 12 (b - 1, w - 11, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
244  (43.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-76 (Jonny Bairstow, 12.4 ov), 2-104 (Jason Roy, 17.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Dushmantha Chameera9046000
Binura Fernando9053030
Asitha Fernando10054000
Wanindu Hasaranga7046100
Chamika Karunaratne6034120
Dhananjaya de Silva2010010

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Innings Break

Match 33: Alby Zalmi CF 117/4