live

क्रिकेट और भी

Zimbabwe Vs Sri Lanka Live Score (Test)

1st Test | 19 January, 2020 | Harare Sports Club, Harare

14 / 0 Overs3.0 R/R4.66 Fours1 Sixes0 Extras0

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Sri Lanka beat Zimbabwe by 10 wickets

Zimbabwe innings: 358 / 10 (148.0)
R/R:   2.41

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Prince Masvaure
c Dimuth Karunaratne b Lasith Embuldeniya
55 149 7 0
Kevin Kasuza
lbw b Lahiru Kumara
63 214 5 1
Craig Ervine
b Suranga Lakmal
85 187 5 3
Brendan Taylor
lbw b Suranga Lakmal
21 47 1 1
Sean Williams (C)
c Niroshan Dickwella b Lasith Embuldeniya
18 46 1 1
Sikandar Raza
st Niroshan Dickwella b Lasith Embuldeniya
41 65 6 0
Regis Chakabva (W)
c Angelo Mathews b Lasith Embuldeniya
8 20 1 0
Donald Tiripano
not out
44 103 4 0
Kyle Jarvis
b Lasith Embuldeniya
1 5 0 0
Ainsley Ndlovu
c Kusal Mendis b Lahiru Kumara
5 25 1 0
Victor Nyauchi
c sub b Suranga Lakmal
11 29 1 0
Extras : 6 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 2, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
358  (148.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-96 (Prince Masvaure, 50.1 ov), 2-164 (Kevin Kasuza, 75.3 ov), 3-208 (Brendan Taylor, 91.5 ov), 4-247 (Sean Williams, 106.3 ov), 5-247 (Craig Ervine, 107.2 ov), 6-266 (Regis Chakabva, 114.2 ov), 7-307 (Sikandar Raza, 128.4 ov), 8-309 (Kyle Jarvis, 130.1 ov), 9-328 (Ainsley Ndlovu, 139.1 ov), 10-358 (Victor Nyauchi, 148 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Suranga Lakmal271053300
Kasun Rajitha29955000
Lasith Embuldeniya4212114500
Lahiru Kumara29882200
Dhananjaya de Silva21850002
Sri Lanka innings: 515 / 9 (176.2)
R/R:   2.92

Sri Lanka (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Dimuth Karunaratne (C)
c Ainsley Ndlovu b Victor Nyauchi
37 78 4 0
Oshada Fernando
b Donald Tiripano
21 41 2 0
Kusal Mendis
c Brendan Taylor b Victor Nyauchi
80 163 8 0
Angelo Mathews
not out
200 468 16 3
Dinesh Chandimal
c & b Sean Williams
12 32 1 0
Dhananjaya de Silva
c Prince Masvaure b Victor Nyauchi
63 112 7 0
Niroshan Dickwella (W)
lbw b Sikandar Raza
63 120 3 0
Suranga Lakmal
st Regis Chakabva b Sikandar Raza
27 41 0 2
Lasith Embuldeniya
b Sikandar Raza
0 1 0 0
Kasun Rajitha
lbw b Sean Williams
1 6 0 0
Lahiru Kumara
Extras : 11 (b - 2, w - 0, nb - 4, lb - 5, Penalty - 0)
Total
515  (176.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Oshada Fernando, 11.1 ov), 2-92 (Dimuth Karunaratne, 29 ov), 3-184 (Kusal Mendis, 66.2 ov), 4-227 (Dinesh Chandimal, 81.4 ov), 5-325 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 116.2 ov), 6-461 (Niroshan Dickwella, 160.3 ov), 7-510 (Suranga Lakmal, 173.4 ov), 8-510 (Lasith Embuldeniya, 173.5 ov), 9-515 (Kasun Rajitha, 176.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kyle Jarvis371284001
Victor Nyauchi32769300
Donald Tiripano31382102
Ainsley Ndlovu283107000
Sean Williams32.23104200
Sikandar Raza16062301
Zimbabwe innings: 170 / 10 (92.0)
R/R:   1.84

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Prince Masvaure
c Niroshan Dickwella b Suranga Lakmal
17 58 2 0
Brian Mudzinganyama
lbw b Suranga Lakmal
16 62 2 0
Craig Ervine
c Dimuth Karunaratne b Suranga Lakmal
7 13 0 0
Brendan Taylor
c Kusal Mendis b Suranga Lakmal
38 58 5 1
Sean Williams (C)
c Niroshan Dickwella b Kasun Rajitha
39 79 5 0
Sikandar Raza
st Niroshan Dickwella b Lasith Embuldeniya
17 55 1 0
Regis Chakabva (W)
b Lasith Embuldeniya
26 142 1 0
Donald Tiripano
lbw b Lahiru Kumara
6 61 1 0
Kyle Jarvis
b Lahiru Kumara
1 15 0 0
Ainsley Ndlovu
b Lahiru Kumara
0 7 0 0
Victor Nyauchi
not out
0 3 0 0
Extras : 3 (b - 2, w - 0, nb - 1, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
170  (92.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-33 (Prince Masvaure, 18.2 ov), 2-36 (Brian Mudzinganyama, 20.3 ov), 3-41 (Craig Ervine, 22.3 ov), 4-120 (Brendan Taylor, 44.3 ov), 5-120 (Sean Williams, 45.2 ov), 6-148 (Sikandar Raza, 62.1 ov), 7-159 (Donald Tiripano, 82 ov), 8-163 (Kyle Jarvis, 86 ov), 9-165 (Ainsley Ndlovu, 89.4 ov), 10-170 (Regis Chakabva, 92 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Suranga Lakmal20827401
Kasun Rajitha14623100
Dhananjaya de Silva11612000
Lahiru Kumara21832300
Lasith Embuldeniya26874200
Sri Lanka innings: 14 / 0 (3.0)
R/R:   4.66

Sri Lanka (SL) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Oshada Fernando
not out
4 5 0 0
Dimuth Karunaratne (C)
not out
10 13 1 0
Kusal Mendis
Angelo Mathews
Dinesh Chandimal
Niroshan Dickwella (W)
Dhananjaya de Silva
Suranga Lakmal
Lasith Embuldeniya
Kasun Rajitha
Lahiru Kumara
Extras : 0 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
14  (3.0)
Fall of wickets:
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Donald Tiripano208000
Victor Nyauchi106000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

1st ODI: South Africa 49/3Kyle Verreynne on strike