live

क्रिकेट और भी

Twiga Titans Vs Buffalo Blasters Live Score (T20)

Match 5 | 09 August, 2020 | Gymkhana Club Ground, Dar-es-Salaam

66 / 10 Overs12.5 R/R5.14 Fours2 Sixes2 Extras8

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Twiga Titans beat Buffalo Blasters by 48 runs

Twiga Titans innings: 114 / 5 (15.0)
R/R:   7.60

Twiga Titans (TT) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Abdulrahman Akida
c Adnan Zariwala b Vishal Patel
15 23 0 0
Zahid Abbas
b Salum Jumbe Ally
18 11 1 2
Kassimu Nassoro (C)
c Vishal Patel b Ankit Baghel
34 22 3 0
Jatin Darji
run out (Salum Jumbe Ally / Mohamed Omary)
14 20 0 0
Harsheed Chohan
c Mohamed Omary b Firoz Hatim Dahodwala
12 10 1 0
Bhavesh Govind
not out
6 4 1 0
Nasibu Mapunda (W)
Nyenje Hashim
Karim Juma
Dhrumit Mehta
Tambwe Rashidi
Extras : 15 (b - 0, w - 14, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
114  (15.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-31 (Zahid Abbas, 3.4 ov), 2-71 (Abdulrahman Akida, 8.4 ov), 3-79 (Kassimu Nassoro, 9.5 ov), 4-101 (Harsheed Chohan, 12.2 ov), 5-114 (Jatin Darji, 15 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Firoz Hatim Dahodwala3017120
Salum Jumbe Ally3025130
Ankit Baghel3019100
Goodluck Andrew3024020
Vishal Patel2017110
Adnan Zariwala1011010
Buffalo Blasters innings: 66 / 10 (12.5)
R/R:   5.14

Buffalo Blasters (BB) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Ankit Baghel
c Kassimu Nassoro b Harsheed Chohan
9 12 0 0
Yakesh Patel
c Jatin Darji b Harsheed Chohan
2 4 0 0
Vishal Patel (C)
b Harsheed Chohan
7 6 1 0
Mohamed Omary (W)
c Nasibu Mapunda b Jatin Darji
7 11 0 0
Goodluck Andrew
c Abdulrahman Akida b Kassimu Nassoro
6 4 1 0
Salum Jumbe Ally
b Tambwe Rashidi
13 11 0 1
Athumani Siwa
run out (Kassimu Nassoro / Nasibu Mapunda)
0 4 0 0
Adnan Zariwala
lbw b Jatin Darji
7 3 0 1
Firoz Hatim Dahodwala
not out
5 12 0 0
Seif Athuman
b Zahid Abbas
1 4 0 0
Jay Hirwania
c Abdulrahman Akida b Karim Juma
1 6 0 0
Extras : 8 (b - 1, w - 6, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
66  (12.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Yakesh Patel, 1.1 ov), 2-19 (Vishal Patel, 3.2 ov), 3-22 (Ankit Baghel, 4 ov), 4-29 (Goodluck Andrew, 4.5 ov), 5-47 (Mohamed Omary, 7.4 ov), 6-49 (Salum Jumbe Ally, 8.4 ov), 7-57 (Adnan Zariwala, 9.1 ov), 8-59 (Athumani Siwa, 10 ov), 9-63 (Seif Athuman, 11.3 ov), 10-66 (Jay Hirwania, 12.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kassimu Nassoro3020120
Harsheed Chohan209300
Jatin Darji309200
Tambwe Rashidi2019120
Karim Juma1.506110
Zahid Abbas101110

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 18: FC Germania Bieber 91/2Muhammad Zahid on strike