live

क्रिकेट और भी

England Vs West Indies Live Score (Test)

2nd Test | 16 July, 2020 | Old Trafford, Manchester

198 / 10 Overs70.1 R/R2.82 Fours22 Sixes3 Extras3

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: England beat West Indies by 113 runs

England innings: 469 / 9 (162.0)
R/R:   2.89

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rory Burns
lbw b Roston Chase
15 35 1 0
Dom Sibley
c Kemar Roach b Roston Chase
120 372 5 0
Zak Crawley
c Jason Holder b Roston Chase
0 1 0 0
Joe Root (C)
c Jason Holder b Alzarri Joseph
23 49 2 0
Ben Stokes
c Shane Dowrich b Kemar Roach
176 356 17 2
Ollie Pope
lbw b Roston Chase
7 8 0 0
Jos Buttler (W)
c Alzarri Joseph b Jason Holder
40 79 4 0
Chris Woakes
c Shai Hope b Kemar Roach
0 1 0 0
Sam Curran
c Kraigg Brathwaite b Roston Chase
17 39 1 1
Dom Bess
not out
31 26 3 1
Stuart Broad
not out
11 14 1 0
Extras : 29 (b - 4, w - 10, nb - 8, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
469  (162.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Rory Burns, 13.2 ov), 2-29 (Zak Crawley, 13.3 ov), 3-81 (Joe Root, 31.2 ov), 4-341 (Dom Sibley, 126 ov), 5-352 (Ollie Pope, 129.5 ov), 6-395 (Ben Stokes, 142.2 ov), 7-395 (Chris Woakes, 142.3 ov), 8-426 (Jos Buttler, 154.4 ov), 9-427 (Sam Curran, 155.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kemar Roach33958213
Shannon Gabriel26279054
Alzarri Joseph23.1570100
Jason Holder321070101
Roston Chase443172500
Kraigg Brathwaite3.509000
West Indies innings: 287 / 10 (99.0)
R/R:   2.89

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kraigg Brathwaite
c & b Ben Stokes
75 165 8 0
John Campbell
lbw b Sam Curran
12 34 2 0
Alzarri Joseph
c Ollie Pope b Dom Bess
32 52 3 0
Shai Hope
c Jos Buttler b Sam Curran
25 71 5 0
Shamarh Brooks
lbw b Stuart Broad
68 137 11 0
Roston Chase
lbw b Chris Woakes
51 85 7 0
Jermaine Blackwood
b Stuart Broad
0 6 0 0
Shane Dowrich (W)
lbw b Stuart Broad
0 5 0 0
Jason Holder (C)
c Joe Root b Chris Woakes
2 12 0 0
Kemar Roach
not out
5 24 1 0
Shannon Gabriel
b Chris Woakes
0 5 0 0
Extras : 17 (b - 1, w - 2, nb - 2, lb - 12, Penalty - 0)
Total
287  (99.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (John Campbell, 9.4 ov), 2-70 (Alzarri Joseph, 24.2 ov), 3-123 (Shai Hope, 45.4 ov), 4-199 (Kraigg Brathwaite, 68.1 ov), 5-242 (Shamarh Brooks, 82.2 ov), 6-248 (Jermaine Blackwood, 84.4 ov), 7-252 (Shane Dowrich, 86.3 ov), 8-260 (Jason Holder, 90.2 ov), 9-287 (Roston Chase, 98.1 ov), 10-287 (Shannon Gabriel, 99 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Stuart Broad23766310
Chris Woakes211042300
Sam Curran20470200
Dom Bess21367100
Joe Root110000
Ben Stokes13329102
England innings: 129 / 3 (19.0)
R/R:   6.78

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Ben Stokes
not out
78 57 4 3
Jos Buttler (W)
b Kemar Roach
0 3 0 0
Zak Crawley
b Kemar Roach
11 15 1 0
Joe Root (C)
run out (Shane Dowrich)
22 33 0 0
Ollie Pope
not out
12 7 1 0
Rory Burns
Dom Sibley
Chris Woakes
Sam Curran
Dom Bess
Stuart Broad
Extras : 6 (b - 1, w - 3, nb - 1, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
129  (19.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Jos Buttler, 0.4 ov), 2-17 (Zak Crawley, 4.1 ov), 3-90 (Joe Root, 15.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kemar Roach6037210
Shannon Gabriel7043001
Jason Holder4033010
Alzarri Joseph2014000
West Indies innings: 198 / 10 (70.1)
R/R:   2.82

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kraigg Brathwaite
lbw b Chris Woakes
12 23 1 0
John Campbell
c Jos Buttler b Stuart Broad
4 4 1 0
Shai Hope
b Stuart Broad
7 26 1 0
Shamarh Brooks
lbw b Sam Curran
62 136 4 2
Roston Chase
lbw b Stuart Broad
6 19 1 0
Jermaine Blackwood
c Jos Buttler b Ben Stokes
55 88 7 0
Shane Dowrich (W)
lbw b Chris Woakes
0 3 0 0
Jason Holder (C)
b Dom Bess
35 62 5 1
Kemar Roach
c Ollie Pope b Dom Bess
5 31 1 0
Alzarri Joseph
c Dom Bess b Ben Stokes
9 17 1 0
Shannon Gabriel
not out
0 12 0 0
Extras : 3 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
198  (70.1)
Fall of wickets: 1-7 (John Campbell, 0.5 ov), 2-19 (Kraigg Brathwaite, 8 ov), 3-23 (Shai Hope, 8.5 ov), 4-37 (Roston Chase, 15 ov), 5-137 (Jermaine Blackwood, 42.4 ov), 6-138 (Shane Dowrich, 43.2 ov), 7-161 (Shamarh Brooks, 55.5 ov), 8-183 (Jason Holder, 62.5 ov), 9-192 (Alzarri Joseph, 66 ov), 10-198 (Kemar Roach, 70.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Stuart Broad15542300
Chris Woakes16334200
Sam Curran8330100
Dom Bess15.1359200
Ben Stokes14.4430200
Joe Root1.210000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी