live

क्रिकेट और भी

Sussex Vs Lancashire Live Score (T20)

4th Quarter Final | 01 October, 2020 | County Ground, Hove

95 / 10 Overs17.2 R/R5.48 Fours7 Sixes2 Extras5

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Lancashire beat Sussex by 45 runs

Lancashire innings: 140 / 8 (20.0)
R/R:   7.00

Lancashire (LAN) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Alex Davies (W)
c David Wiese b Delray Rawlins
16 19 2 0
Liam Livingstone
b Ollie Robinson
16 11 0 2
Keaton Jennings
c David Wiese b George Garton
5 5 1 0
Steven Croft
c Ollie Robinson b George Garton
41 37 2 3
Dane Vilas (C)
b George Garton
40 28 3 1
Rob Jones
lbw b Ollie Robinson
9 9 1 0
Danny Lamb
c Calum MacLeod b Tymal Mills
3 6 0 0
Luke Wood
lbw b Tymal Mills
0 1 0 0
Tom Hartley
not out
0 3 0 0
Saqib Mahmood
not out
4 2 0 0
Matt Parkinson
Extras : 6 (b - 1, w - 2, nb - 2, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
140  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-20 (Liam Livingstone, 3.2 ov), 2-25 (Keaton Jennings, 4.1 ov), 3-52 (Alex Davies, 9.1 ov), 4-95 (Steven Croft, 14.3 ov), 5-112 (Rob Jones, 16.3 ov), 6-120 (Danny Lamb, 17.4 ov), 7-121 (Luke Wood, 18 ov), 8-136 (Dane Vilas, 19.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
George Garton4028300
Ollie Robinson4037200
Danny Briggs4019000
Tymal Mills4023222
Delray Rawlins3021100
Ravi Bopara1010000
Sussex innings: 95 / 10 (17.2)
R/R:   5.48

Sussex (SUS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Philip Salt (W)
c Luke Wood b Saqib Mahmood
5 4 1 0
Luke Wright (C)
c Steven Croft b Liam Livingstone
36 35 4 0
Delray Rawlins
b Luke Wood
6 14 0 0
Ravi Bopara
lbw b Tom Hartley
6 13 0 0
David Wiese
c Rob Jones b Liam Livingstone
9 8 0 1
Calum MacLeod
c Luke Wood b Matt Parkinson
9 8 1 0
George Garton
b Matt Parkinson
1 4 0 0
Will Beer
not out
7 4 1 0
Ollie Robinson
st Alex Davies b Matt Parkinson
0 1 0 0
Danny Briggs
lbw b Liam Livingstone
1 3 0 0
Tymal Mills
st Alex Davies b Liam Livingstone
10 10 0 1
Extras : 5 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
95  (17.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Philip Salt, 1.1 ov), 2-28 (Delray Rawlins, 5 ov), 3-45 (Ravi Bopara, 8.3 ov), 4-57 (David Wiese, 10.5 ov), 5-73 (Luke Wright, 12.5 ov), 6-77 (Calum MacLeod, 14.1 ov), 7-78 (George Garton, 14.3 ov), 8-78 (Ollie Robinson, 14.4 ov), 9-79 (Danny Briggs, 15.1 ov), 10-95 (Tymal Mills, 17.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Luke Wood3021100
Saqib Mahmood3014100
Danny Lamb208020
Tom Hartley3018110
Matt Parkinson309300
Liam Livingstone3.2023400

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी