live

क्रिकेट और भी

Bangladesh Vs Zimbabwe Live Score (ODI)

2nd ODI | 03 March, 2020 | Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet

318 / 8 Overs50.0 R/R6.36 Fours30 Sixes9 Extras14

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Bangladesh beat Zimbabwe by 4 runs

Bangladesh innings: 322 / 8 (50.0)
R/R:   6.44

Bangladesh (BAN) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tamim Iqbal
c Tinotenda Mutombodzi b Carl Mumba
158 136 20 3
Liton Das
run out (Carl Mumba)
9 14 2 0
Najmul Hossain Shanto
run out (Brendan Taylor)
6 10 1 0
Mushfiqur Rahim (W)
c Tinotenda Mutombodzi b Wesley Madhevere
55 50 6 0
Mahmudullah
c Wesley Madhevere b Charlton Tshuma
41 57 3 0
Mohammad Mithun
not out
32 18 3 1
Mehidy Hasan
b Carl Mumba
5 6 0 0
Mashrafe Mortaza (C)
c Sikandar Raza b Donald Tiripano
1 4 0 0
Taijul Islam
c Tinotenda Mutombodzi b Donald Tiripano
0 1 0 0
Shafiul Islam
not out
5 5 0 0
Al-Amin Hossain
Extras : 10 (b - 0, w - 7, nb - 1, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
322  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-38 (Liton Das, 6.3 ov), 2-65 (Najmul Hossain Shanto, 10.2 ov), 3-152 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 25.4 ov), 4-258 (Mahmudullah, 42.4 ov), 5-292 (Tamim Iqbal, 45.4 ov), 6-307 (Mehidy Hasan, 47.2 ov), 7-310 (Mashrafe Mortaza, 48.2 ov), 8-311 (Taijul Islam, 48.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Carl Mumba10064211
Charlton Tshuma5035100
Donald Tiripano8055210
Wesley Madhevere7038100
Sikandar Raza10059020
Sean Williams7035000
Tinotenda Mutombodzi3034010
Zimbabwe innings: 318 / 8 (50.0)
R/R:   6.36

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tinashe Kamunhukamwe
b Taijul Islam
51 70 5 2
Regis Chakabva
c Liton Das b Shafiul Islam
2 5 0 0
Brendan Taylor
run out (Mehidy Hasan)
11 21 2 0
Sean Williams (C)
lbw b Mehidy Hasan
14 24 3 0
Wesley Madhevere
lbw b Taijul Islam
52 57 5 0
Sikandar Raza
c Mahmudullah b Mashrafe Mortaza
66 57 5 2
Richmond Mutumbami (W)
lbw b Taijul Islam
19 17 3 0
Tinotenda Mutombodzi
c Liton Das b Al-Amin Hossain
34 21 5 0
Donald Tiripano
not out
55 28 2 5
Carl Mumba
not out
0 0 0 0
Charlton Tshuma
Extras : 14 (b - 0, w - 8, nb - 0, lb - 6, Penalty - 0)
Total
318  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Regis Chakabva, 3.1 ov), 2-44 (Brendan Taylor, 9.3 ov), 3-67 (Sean Williams, 16 ov), 4-102 (Tinashe Kamunhukamwe, 23.4 ov), 5-183 (Wesley Madhevere, 36.2 ov), 6-213 (Richmond Mutumbami, 41 ov), 7-225 (Sikandar Raza, 41.5 ov), 8-305 (Tinotenda Mutombodzi, 49.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mashrafe Mortaza10052110
Shafiul Islam9076130
Mehidy Hasan7025100
Al-Amin Hossain10085130
Taijul Islam10052300
Mahmudullah4022010

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी